The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Dundalk - Sunday 3rd June 2018


Dundalk - Sunday 3rd June 2018

Date: 03/06/2018 | Track: Dundalk Stadium

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 A KIND OF MAGIC MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 Win 02:41.2 €500
2 RECLAMATION DONAL MURPHY 9 0 6.5 €250
3 DERRYBEG SHANE GALLAGHER 6 0 1.5 €150
4 TOM WOOD RONAN NORTON 8 0 €100
5 BIG MAC DELIGHT ALAN WALLACE JNR 1 0
6 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE PHILIP GILLIGAN 7 0
7 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE SNR 3 0
8 MEADOWBRANCH JACK FREDDY KAVNAGH JNR 2 0
NR WESTERN OCEAN LUKE KELLEHER 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL ROB JONATHAN DUNNE 2 9 0.25 02:41.7 €500
2 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 7 0 2 €250
3 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 6 0 6 €150
4 ROCK SHOW JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 €100
5 COALFORD OLLIE BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0
6 PORTERSTOWN JIMMY MARTIN JOE MAUGHAN 1 0
7 GD'S BABY CATHAL KERRIGAN 7 0
NR NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade E & D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 5 0 Win 02:44.0 €500
2 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 3 0 Hd €250
3 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS McALEER 9 0 4.5 €150
4 ONTOP BIG C MARK KANE 2 0 4 €100
5 MOCHART PATRICK KANE JNR 6 0 Nose
6 MAHOGANY DREAMER RONAN NORTON 1 0 3.75
7 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 7 0 0.5
DQ MEADOWBRANCH KIKI STEPHEN McHUGH 8 0
NR NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS McALEER 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B & A
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 10 0 Win 02:38.9 €1000
2 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE STEWART 9 0 3.25 €250
3 NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0 8.25 €150
4 CAMDEN TINO GAVIN MURDOCK 6 0 3.75 €100
5 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 2 0 7
6 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 8 0 3.75
7 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 5 0 26
8 WELLFIELD GHOST PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0 52
9 IM IMMPARTIAL TOO BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old Grade G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EVERY DE BEAUM JOSEPH CAFFREY 7 0 Win 02:57.6 €1250
2 EXTREME INSTANT FRANCK OUVRIE 2 0 3.25 €650
3 EXTASE DES EPINES LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 4.25 €450
4 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 9 0 6.25 €275
5 ESPOIR EFBE STEPHEN McHUGH 8 0 0.75 €150
6 EPSILION DU LILAS ALAN WALLACE JNR 6 0 6.25 €100
DQ ECLAIR DE RIBEAU SEAN KANE 1 0
DQ EUREKS FLAMANDRUM STEPHEN GALLAGHER 4 0
DQ EL PICCOLO QUICK WILLIAM McINERNEY 5 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Apprentice Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 6 0 Win 02:49.3 €1000
2 TARNAO JOSSLYN OISIN QUILL 4 0 0.5 €500
3 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 5 0 2.75 €350
4 ROCKY ATOUT JACK KILLEEN 3 0 3.5 €150
5 BICOSAN STEPHEN WALLACE 1 0 1.75 €75
6 BARON NGANDA MARY KANE 2 0 11.5 €75
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test