The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 1st October 2017


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 1st October 2017

Date: 01/10/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: WORTHY PRINCESS PACE Grade G & G1 H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEW LONDON HANOVER JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 Win 02:03:80 €400.00
2 NEWTOWN TERROR STEPHEN WALLACE 4 0 1.25L 02:04:00 €150.00
3 BREAKWATER ANDREW KILLEEN 1 0 3.75L 02:04:70 €50.00
4 ROCK SHOW BILLY ROCHE 2 10 1L 02:04:90
5 DERRYBEG SHANE GALLAGHER 4 10 2.75L 02:05:40
6 SHOW ME THE STARS PATRICK MANNING 2 0 33.75L 02:12:10
7 EPYNT PRINCE PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 5.25L 02:13:10
NR PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 3 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TANNO SENSI 3 YR Old TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ECRIN DE BUSSIERE SEAN KANE 2 30 Win 02:10:00 €650.00
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN DENIS O'REILLY 1 20 SH 02:10:00 €300.00
3 EFFICACITE BILLY ROCHE 1 30 14L 02:12:80 €250.00
4 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 3 0 11L 02:15:00 €150.00
DQ ECLAT D' OLAINE GREGORY DEAN 1 10 00:00:00
DQ EMERAUDE DE MAZY PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 00:00:00
DQ ERIMERA FROMENTRE FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 0 00:00:00
NR ESLES DU BOCAGE SIMON DUGGAN 3 30 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 1 Paddy & Jason Kane Memorial
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 WIN 02:00:30 €400.00
2 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 2 0 4.75L 02:01:20 €150.00
3 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 10 1L 02:01:40 €50.00
4 MEADOW CAMDEN WAYNE MC NEVIN 5 0 0.75L 02:01:50
5 NO BIG DEAL MARK KANE 1 0 5.5L 02:02:60
6 LYONS SUPER NOVA GRACE KELLY 3 0 5L 02:03:60
7 BROTHER JOE CHRISTY FORAN 2 10 10.25L 02:04:60
NR AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 6 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 2 Paddy & Jason Memorial
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 5 0 WIN 02:00:20 €400.00
2 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER J. STEWART 2 10 2.75L 02:00:70 €150.00
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 3 0 1.75L 02:01:00 €50.00
4 MYSTICAL CARBS EUGENE HANSON 6 0 1.25L 02:01:20
5 ONTOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0 1.25L 02:01:40
6 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 1L 02:01:60
7 PORTERSTOWN JIMMY CHRISTY FORAN 2 0 8.5L 02:03:10
8 IB CYMRO MARCUS MCALEER 4 0 3.5L 02:03:80
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Heat 3 Paddys & Jason Memorial
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SHESGOTANATTITUDE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 WIN 01:59:20 €400.00
2 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 1 10 0.25L 01:59:20 €150.00
3 WEST END PRO BILLY ROCHE 1 0 1L 01:59:40 €50.00
4 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 2 10 1.5L 01:59:70
5 CAMDEN CASANOVA NOEL RYAN 1 30 4L 02:00:10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: LITTLE SIMPSON TROT H'cap (Non wnners)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROCKY ATOUT JACK KILLEEN 2 0 WIN 02:02:80 €675.00
2 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 1 10 0.75L 02:02:90 €325.00
3 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE JNR 1 20 10.25L 02:04:90 €250.00
4 BILLY STAR CHRISTY FORAN 1 30 1.5L 02:05:20 €150.00
5 VERSA DE VAUVILLE ANTHONY MALONE 1 0 1.5L 02:05:50
6 URIS DE L' ETRAT PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 20 2.25L 02:05:90
7 UNE DE DONZY BILLY ROCHE 3 20 8.75L 02:07:60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: SPEED CRACK TROT Grade F, E & D H'cap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 0 WIN 02:05:70 €650.00
2 RECORD DREAM ANTHONY MALONE 2 0 1L 02:05:90 €300.00
3 VIE DE SAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 2 10 15L 02:08:90 €225.00
DQ BARON NGANDA PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 00:00:00
DQ BLANPLAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 10 00:00:00
DQ SOIR DE PRINTEMPS EMMA KANE 3 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: SHRI C CLASS DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP (Heat 2)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 4 20 WIN 02:01:00 €450.00
2 NEWTOWN MAJOR STEPHEN WALLACE 1 0 0.5L 02:01:10 €150.00
3 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MCALEER 2 20 5L 02:02:10 €100.00
4 MEADOWBRANCH KIKI STEPHEN MCHUGH 3 20 1.25L 02:02:30
5 MCCOY DEREK JENNINGS 1 30 0.75L 02:02:40
6 COOL NIGHT AYR KATELYN ROCHE 1 20 8.75L 02:04:10
7 CHINATOWN KATIE ERIN FLANAGAN 1 10 5.75L 02:05:20
NR RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 50 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: WHENNES DREAM TROT Grade E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOLERO DE LA FYE PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 20 WIN 02:36:60 €650.00
2 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 1 20 2L 02:37:00 €300.00
3 CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 3 20 4.5L 02:37:90 €225.00
4 SAXO DE MARANCOURT SEAN KANE 2 0 0.75L 02:38:00 €125.00
5 ROHAN DES THIRONS MARK KANE 3 0 6.25L 02:39:20
6 RAINBOW QUEST ANTHONY MALONE 1 0 11.25L 02:41:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: LADY REP TROT Grade D, C & B H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 1 40 WIN 02:34:40 €600.00
2 SILVANO BELLO PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0 HD 02:34:40 €300.00
3 VERDI DE CROUAY JACK KILLEEN 2 0 10.75L 02:36:50 €200.00
4 BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE JNR 2 40 5L 02:37:50 €50.00
5 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 1 20 23.5L 02:42:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: RED ADMIRAL FFA Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BATH LANE NOEL RYAN 2 0 WIN 01:59:10 €700.00
2 PORTERSTOWN ROAD WAYNE MC NEVIN 1 0 4.75L 02:00:00 €200.00
3 CRUISE HOWARD JOHN O'MAHONY 4 0 6.25L 02:01:20 €100.00
4 RHYDS DESTINY MARK KANE 3 0 5.25L 02:02:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: KAVALIER HOFF TROT Grade A, A1 & A2 H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEACH DE BELLOUET NOEL RYAN 2 10 WIN 02:34:70 €600.00
2 TENOR MESLOIS PATRICK KANE (JNR) 4 20 17L 02:38:10 €300.00
DQ ALINEKA DARCHE TADHG MURPHY 1 0 00:00:00
F ULTIMO D'OUVILLE ALAN WALLACE 3 20 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: Paddy & Jason Kane Memorial Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 3 10 WIN 01:59:20 €1000.00
2 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 3L 01:59:80 €200.00
3 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER J. STEWART 1 20 0.5L 01:59:80 €100.00
4 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 10 0.75L 02:00:00
5 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 1 10 2.25L 02:00:40
6 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 2 0 4.25L 02:01:30
7 WEST END PRO BILLY ROCHE 2 30 0.5L 02:01:40
8 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 1 40 HD 02:01:40
0
0
0
0
0
0