The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 8th October 2017


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 8th October 2017

Date: 08/10/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 1 0 WIN 02:02:20 €350.00
2 NEWTOWN TERROR STEPHEN WALLACE 5 0 0.5L 02:02:30 €100.00
3 PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 3 10 1.75L 02:02:60 €50.00
4 EYESONTHEPRIZE STEPHEN MCHUGH 1 10 13.75L 02:05:40
5 BREAKWATER ANDREW KILLEEN 4 0 2L 02:05:80
6 EPYNT PRINCE JOHN BURNS 3 0 2.5L 02:06:30
7 CHINATOWN JESS LAUREN WALKER 6 0 7 02:07:70
8 CONQUISTADOR MARK O' REILLY 2 0 1.75L 02:08:10
NR DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 1 10 WIN 02:04:80 €950.00
2 CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 4 10 0.5L 02:04:90 €500.00
3 SILVANO BELLO PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 20 0.5L 02:05:00 €400.00
4 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 3 20 0.5L 02:05:10 €300.00
5 RAINBOW QUEST ANTHONY MALONE 2 10 3.75L 02:05:70
6 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 1 20 1L 02:05:90
7 VALSE DE FOURCHES GERARD KANE 1 0 0.25L 02:05:90
8 ROCKY ATOUT ANDREW MALONE 3 10 6.5L 02:07:30
9 BLANPAIN LE FOL MARK KANE 6 10 2.25L 02:07:70
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 10 WIN 02:01:20 €350.00
2 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 2 10 3.25L 02:01:80 €100.00
2 FAIRDAYS WESTERN ALAN WALLACE 5 10 NK 02:01:80 €50.00
4 MAHOGANY MONTANA SEAN KANE 3 10 1.25L 02:02:00
5 JUST CAM MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 0.75L 02:02:20
6 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 0 2.75L 02:02:80
7 MEADOWBRANCH KIKI STEPHEN MCHUGH 4 10 1.75L 02:03:10
NR LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 4 0 00:00:00
NR PORTERSTOWN JIMMY CHRISTY FORAN 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, C & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BALAROU DES IIES ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 1 10 WIN 02:03:60 €800.00
2 BOLERO DE LA FYE PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 10 0.5L 02:03:70 €450.00
3 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 1.25L 02:03:90 €350.00
4 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 3 0 5L 02:05:20 €200.00
5 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 1.5L 02:05:20
NR VERDI DE CROUAY ANDREW KILLEEN 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: SHRI C CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 3
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN MAJOR AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 WIN 01:59:20 €450.00
2 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 1 10 5 D/H 02:00:20 €125.00
2 THE GOVENOR MARCUS MCALEER 1 20 5 D/H 02:00:20 €125.00
4 SARAHS GIFT JONATHON COWDEN 1 30 1.5L 02:00:50
5 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 50 7.25L 02:01:70
6 FAIR ENOUGH STEPHEN WALLACE 1 0 25L 02:06:70
NR LYONS NANT HALL ERIN FLANAGAN 1 50 00:00:00
NR WEST END PRO KATELYN ROCHE 2 20 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & C Handicap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE 1 20 WIN 03:10:20 €800.00
2 UNE DE DONZY BILLY ROCHE 2 20 5L 03:11:20 €450.00
3 SOIR DE PRETEMPS SEAN KANE 2 0 1.5L 03:11:50 €350.00
4 RECORD DREAM ANTHONY MALONE 1 0 0.75L 03:11:60 €150.00
5 SOPRANO GEDE GERARD KANE 1 60 NK 03:11:60
6 VIE DE SAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 3 20 23L 03:16:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE Grade D, C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BATH LANE JOESPH CAFFREY 1 70 WIN 02:00:90 €350.00
2 SHESGOTANATTITUDE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 40 1.25L 02:01:10 €100.00
3 MCCOY DEREK JENNINGS 2 0 0.5L 02:01:20 €50.00
4 IM IMMPARTIAL TOO BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 10 NK 02:01:20
5 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 1 20 0.25L 02:01:25
6 COOL NIGHT AYR SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 1.25L 02:01:50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade A, A1 & A2 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 1 20 WIN 03:03:70 €1000.00
2 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 1 10 3.5L 03:04:40 €600.00
3 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 0.5L 03:04:50 €300.00
4 TENOR MESLOIS TADHG MURPHY 2 10 2.25L 03:04:90 €150.00
5 ALINEKA DARCHE PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 0 NK 03:04:90 €150.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0