The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 15th October 2017


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 15th October 2017

Date: 15/10/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 10 WIN 02:02:80 €350.00
2 ROCK SHOW JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 1.5L 02:03:10 €100.00
3 BREAKWATER JACK KILLEEN 4 0 1.75L 02:03:40 €50.00
4 CONQUISTADOR MARK O' REILLY 1 0 16.75L 02:06:70
5 PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 3 10 75.75L 02:31:80
NR EPYNT PRINCE JOHN BURNS 2 0 00:00:00
NR EYESONTHEPRIZE STEPHEN MCHUGH 4 10 00:00:00
NR NEWTOWN TERROR STEPHERN WALLACE 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 1 Track Bar H'Cap PACE (Gr.F)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 4 0 WIN 01:56:70 €300.00
2 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 6 0 13.75L 01:59:70 €100.00
3 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MCALEER 5 0 1.75L 02:00:00
4 JUST CAM RONAN NORTON 1 0 23L 02:04:60
5 NO BIG DEAL PATRICK KANE SNR 3 0 11 02:06:80
6 BRYWINS BEACH BABY DEREK JENNINGS 2 0 2.5L 02:07:30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 2 Track Bar H'Cap (Gr. E)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ONTOP JERMES JET PATRICK KANE SNR 1 0 WIN 02:03:60 €300.00
2 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 0.75L 02:03:70 €100.00
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 4 0 0.5L 02:03:80
NR MEADOW CAMDEN BILLY ROCHE 5 0 00:00:00
NR MEADOWBRANCH KIKI STEPHEN MCHUGH 3 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 3 Track Bar H'Cap PACE (Gr. D, B & A)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE SNR 1 0 WIN 02:00:10 €300.00
2 SHESGOTANATTITUDE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 40 0.75L 02:00:20 €100.00
3 PORTERSTOWN ROAD BILLY ROCHE 1 70 1.25L 02:00:30
4 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 1 20 0.75L 02:00:40
NR MCCOY DEREK JENNINGS 2 0 00:00:00
NR MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL NOEL RYAN 3 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROCKY ATOUT JACK KILLEEN 2 20 WIN 03:10:70 €1000.00
2 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 3 40 1L 03:10:90 €600.00
3 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 20 5L 03:11:90 €400.00
4 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 1 20 HD 03:11:90 €300.00
5 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 1 40 0.5L 03:12:00
6 CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 3 20 1.25L 03:12:20
7 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 40 0.75L 03:12:30
8 RAINBOW QUEST ANTHONY MALONE 2 0 2 03:12:70
9 VALSE DE FOURCHES PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0 2.75L 03:13:20
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT 3 Yr Old
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EFFICACITE BILLY ROCHE 1 30 WIN 02:13:50 €650.00
2 ECLIPSE SAINT JEAN NOEL RYAN 3 10 2.75L 02:14:00 €450.00
3 ESPOIR EFBE STEPHEN MCHUGH 1 10 8L 02:15:60 €200.00
4 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 0 23.75L 02:20:30 €150.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E, D & C Handicap (clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 30 WIN 02:06:70 €1000.00
2 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE (SNR) 1 20 1.5L 02:07:10 €600.00
3 RECORD DREAM ANTHONY MALONE 1 0 0.75L 02:07:20 €400.00
4 UNE DE DONZY BILLY ROCHE 2 10 0.75L 02:07:30 €300.00
5 VIE DE SAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 1 10 0.5L 02:07:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, B & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 1 20 WIN 03:07:80 €1000.00
2 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 2 0 0.75L 03:07:90 €600.00
3 BALAROU DES IILES ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 40 3.5L 03:08:60 €400.00
4 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 3 0 1.75L 03:08:90 €300.00
5 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 40 16.5L 03:12:20
NR VERDI DE CROUAY JACK KILLEEN 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT Grade A, A1, A2 & A3 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 WIN 03:04:40 €1000.00
2 ALINEKA DARCHE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 4 03:02;20 €600.00
3 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 30 2.25 03:05:60 €400.00
4 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 1 10 NOSE 03:05:60 €300.00
5 BEACH DE BELLOUET NOEL RYAN 1 20 23.75L 03:10:50 €175.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: Portmarnock Track Bar Handicap PACE Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 WIN 01:58:50 €1000.00
2 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 1 0 5.75L 01:59:60 €300.00
3 SHESGOTANATTITUDE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 60 13.25L 02:02:20 €200.00
4 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MCALEER 3 0 1L 02:02:40
5 PORTERSTOWN ROAD BILLY ROCHE 1 80 3L 02:03:60
6 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 20 5.25L 02:04:60
7 ONTOP JEREMES JET MARK KANE 1 10 9.75L 02:06:50
F MEADOWBRANCH MILLI NOEL RYAN 2 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0