The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 16th September 2018


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 16th September 2018

Date: 16/09/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: 4YO TROT SERIES DIV 1 GRADE G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EL PICCOLO QUICK PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 WIN 2.13.4 €1000.00
2 ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0 0.75 2.13.5 €500.00
3 EXTREME INSTANT CHRISTY FORAN 2 0 3.5 2.14.2 €250.00
4 EXTASE DES EPINES ANTONY MALONE 1 0 2.75 2.18.9 €200.00
5 ESPION D'EOLE SHANE HOWARD 5 0 3.25 2.19.5 €175.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G/G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RIVERDANCE HANOVER PHILIP GILLIGAN 5 10 WIN 2.02.4 350.00
2 PANARC DONAL MURPHY 1 0 1.25 2.02.6 100.00
3 WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 1 10 10.25 2.04.6 50.00
4 JUST A PROMISE PAUL MC INERNEY 4 10 5.5 2.05.7
5 GENETIC PATRICK KANE JNR 2 10 9.25 2.06.5
6 LOOKING LIKE CASH JONATHAN DUNNE 6 10 NOSE 2.06.5
NR CUSHENTOWN ROCKY PHILIP HGILLIGAN 0 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: 4YO TROT SERIES DIV 2 GRADE G1-E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 1 20 WIN 2.09.9 €1000.00
2 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 30 NK 2.09.9 €500.00
3 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 3 0 4 2.10.7 €250.00
4 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 0 8.25 2.12.3 200
5 ENCOREELE DE MESSI ALAN WALLACE 2 0 27 2.14.7 175
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GR F-C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TWIST DU LAYON BILLY ROCHE 1 20 WIN 3.15.5 €1000.00
2 COLLINE D'ORVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 0.5 3.15.6 €500.00
3 TARNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 2 60 0.5 3.15.7 €250.00
4 ARAM JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 0.5 3.15.8 €200
5 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLACE 1 40 2.25 3.16.2 €175
6 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 60 1.5 3.16.5 €115
7 ROHAN DE THIRON PATRICK KANE 2 0 6.25 3.17.7 €115
NR NR VIE DE SAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT GR F & E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AVETOT PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 WIN 2:05.1 €1000.00
2 BLANPAIN LE FOL MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 3.75 2:05.8 €500.00
3 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 6 0 1 2:06.0 €300.00
4 BANIALOUKA DONAL MURPHY 1 10 3.25 2:06.6 €250.00
5 VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 NK 2:06.6 €250.00
6 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 4.25 2:07.4 €200.00
7 BELLA D'ESPANA ANTHONY MALONE 2 0 4 2:08.2 €175.00
PU BICOSAN ALAN WALLACE SNR 3 10
N/R VALSE DE FOURCHES DAVID CASH 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE GR F/E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB MC GREGGOR EOIN JOYCE 3 0 WIN 1.59.4 €350
2 NIGHT SKATER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 2.5 1.59.9 €100
3 SPRINGHILL DOYLE CIAN O REILLY 5 10 8 2.01.7 €50
4 CHINATOWN KATIE NOEL RYAN 4 0 4 2.02.5
5 BRYWINS PICASSO PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 10 0.25 2.02.5
6 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 2 10 1.5 2.02.8
7 WEST END PRO DARRAGH MITCHELL 4 10 3.25 2.03.4
8 VRYWNY TERROR KEITH CARLIN 3 10 1.5 2.03.7
9 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 2 0 8.5 2.04.4
10 CINDERELLA MAN DAVID KELLEHER 5 0 5 2.05.5
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT GRADE E/D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAR DE FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 3 10 WIN 2.05.6 €1100
2 SOLICITOR FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 5 0 0.75 2.05.7 €550
3 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 14.25 2.08.6 €275
4 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 1 10 1.25 2.08.8 €200
5 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 4 0 4.25 2.09.6 €200
6 BALAROU DES ILES CHRISTY FORAN 2 10 8 2.11.2 €175
7 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 1 0 13.5 2.13.9 €115
PU ARIANE DES TITHAIS FINBAR QUILL JNR 6 0
NR CKEPLER D'AMOS SEAN KANE 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D-B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 10 WIN 2.04.0 €1100
2 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 1 0 HD 2.04.0 €550
3 URBANO DES SELLES CHRISTY FORAN 3 10 2 2.04.4 €275
4 ARRUFIAC MARK KANE 2 20 1.25 2.04.7 €200
5 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 5 2.05.7 €175
6 BELINA ROYALE BILLY ROCHE 4 10 10.25 2.07.7 €115
W/D UMBRITICA NOEL RYAN 1 20
N/R BOLCHOI DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PACE GRADE D-A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 WIN 1.59.0 €350
2 INDIE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10 0.75 1.59.1 €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 1.25 1.59.3 €50
4 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 4 10 4 2.00.1
5 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 1 30 1.5 2.00.4
6 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 3 10 4.75 2.01.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: TROT GRADE B-A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 2 10 WIN 2.04.1 €1,200.00
2 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 5 10 0.75 2.04.2 €600.00
3 COREO FLINGY JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 NK 2.04.2 €300.00
4 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 10 2 2.04.6 €200
5 ULDIEM ALPHA SEAN KANE 1 0 0.5 2.04.7 €175
6 BEACH DE BELLOUET NOEL RYAN 4 10 1.5 2.05.0 €115
7 VIF DU LAYON PATRICK KANE 3 10 8 2.06.6 €115
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test