The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Saturday 13th October 2018


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 14th October 2018

Date: 13/10/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: 4YO TROT SERIES GR G-D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTONY MALONE 1 40 WIN 2.05.4 900
2 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 3 10 2.5 2.05.9 450
3 ESPION D'EOLE SHANE HOWARD 3 0 2.25 2.06.4 300
4 EVE DU PARC SIMON DUGGAN 1 30 0.75 2.06.5 250
5 EXTASE DES EPINES PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 1.25 2.06.9 200
6 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 4 10 2 2.07.1 175
7 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 10 1.75 2.07.5 115
8 EPSILION DU LILAS BILLY ROCHE 2 10 2.75 2.08.1 115
9 ELISA DE MALAC STEPHEN WALLACE 2 0 1 2.08.3 115
10 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 50 1 2.08.5 115
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GR G-G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FOXFIELD MAGICAN SIMON DUGGAN 2 10 WIN 2.02.7 350
2 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 4 10 10 2.04.7 100
3 DYNAMO KIKI JOESPH CAFFREY 1 0 7 2.06.1
4 WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 3 10 3 2.06.7
NR RHYDS PREMIER DANIEL MC ATEER 1 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT NON WINNERS CONDITIONED GR F-C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 WIN 2.05.3 900
2 BEST OF BUROIS NOEL RYAN 1 30 3 2.05.9 450
3 SOLICITOR JONATHAN DUNNE 1 20 3 2.06.5 300
4 VALSE DE FOURCHES DAVID CASH 3 0 3.25 2.07.1 200
5 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 2 0 6.5 2.08.4 175
6 DERNIERE ETIOLE EDWARD NOLAN 1 0 1 2.8.6 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT GR E-C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 URBANO DES SELLES BILLY ROCHE 1 20 WIN 2.06.8 900
2 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 2 2.07.2 450
3 DONALD JOESPH CAFFREY 4 0 4.75 2.08.1 300
4 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 5 0 1.75 2.08.4 200
5 TWIST DU LAYON JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 3.25 2.09.0 175
6 DREAM DES BROUTS PATRICK HILL 2 0 1 2.09.2 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT GR F-C HCP CLOCKWISE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 1 60 WIN 3.12.7 900
2 COLLINE D'ORVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 4.25 3.13.5 450
3 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 2 20 6 3.14.7 300
4 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE STEPHEN WALLACE 1 20 0.5 3.14.8 250
5 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 1 40 HD 3.14.8 200
6 ULYSSE PERRINE JONATHAN DUNNE 3 20 NK 3.14.8 175
7 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 0.5 3.14.85 115
8 CELUI DE LAYE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 40 13.5 3.17.6 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE GR F-D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 WIN 2.01.4 350
2 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 2 20 NK 2.01.4 100
3 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 3 0 1 2.01.6
4 TRIPLICITY JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0 7 2.03.0
5 WEST END PRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 3.5 2.03.7
6 NO BIG DEAL PATRICK KANE 1 0 7 2.05.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT GR F/E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DOLLAR VERT WAYNE SWINDLE 4 0 WIN 2.03.8 900
2 VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 3 0 6 2.05.0 450
3 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 5 0 6 2.06.2 300
4 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 2.25 2.06.6 250
5 BELLA D'ESPANA WILL O CONNOR 7 0 1.5 2.06.9 200
6 BLANPAIN LE FOL MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0 1.5 2.07.2 175
7 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 2 0 0.25 2.07.3 115
8 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 1 0 5.5 2.08.2 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GR D/C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEACH DE BELLOUET JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 WIN 2.03.3 1000
2 ULDIEM ALPHA SEAN KANE 2 10 0.5 2.03.4 500
3 BOLCHOI DE LITON LUKE DARLING 4 0 19.5 2.7.3 300
4 BELINA ROYALE BILLY ROCHE 3 10 0.75 2.07.4 250
5 AVENIR DE VEAVERT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10 14.25 2.10.3 200
6 AVETOT GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 11 2.12.5. 175
7 COOL DANIEL MC ATEER 3 0 1 2.12.7 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PACE GR C-A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI NOEL RYAN 2 0 WIN 1.58.7 350
2 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 1 0 0.25 1.58. 100
3 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 1 20 2 1.59.1
4 SARAHS GIFT JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 NOSE 1.59.1
5 TARAWOOD CJ JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 0.75 1.59.3
NR PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: TROT GR B-A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UMBRITICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 WIN 2.02.9 1000
2 BIAN LOIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 NK 2.02.9 500
3 COREO FLINGY BILLY ROCHE 1 10 3 2.03.5 300
4 CHEIKH DE RETZ MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 9.5 2.05.4 175
5 STAR DE FRUITIER NOEL RYA 4 0 4.75 2.06.4 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test