The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Saturday 28th October 2018


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 28th October 2018

Date: 28/10/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: 4YO TROT GR G-G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ESPOIR EFBE BILLY ROCHE 5 0 WIN 3.13.6 700
2 EXTREME INSTANT CHRISTY FORAN 1 10 2.25 3.14.0 350
3 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 10 5.75 3.14.6 220
4 EXTASE DES EPINES PATRICK KANE 1 0 11.25 3.16.8 170
5 ESPION D'EOLE SHANE HOWARD 4 0 2 3.17.2 135
6 ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE 3 0 6 3.18.4 75
7 EL PICOLLO QUICK SEAN KANE 2 0 12 3.21.2 75
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: CONDITIONED TROT NON WINNERS IN LAST 5 STARTS HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COLLINE DORVAL BILLY ROCHE 4 0 WIN 3.10.5 700
2 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 2 0 1.25 3.10.7 350
3 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 5 0 3.25 3.11.3 220
4 BLANPAIN LE FOL MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 2.75 3.11.2 170
5 BELLA D'ESPANA ANTHONY MALONE 3 0 5 3.12.2 135
6 BALAROU DES ILES CHRISTY FORAN 1 40 13.5 3.14.9 75
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GR F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 WIN 2.01.4 350
2 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 4 0 0.5 2.01.5 100
3 IB MC GREGOR EOIN JOYCE 5 0 8.75 2.03.2
4 DERRYBEG SHANE GALLAGHER 2 0 1.75 2.03.5
5 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 6 0 1.75 2.03.8
6 NO BIG DEAL MARK KANE 1 0 23 2.08.4
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: 4YO TROT GR G1-D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 60 WIN 3.14.4 700
2 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 3 0 1 3.14.6 350
3 EVE DU PARC SIMON DUGGAN 1 20 1 3.14.8 220
4 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 2 0 5.5 3.15.9 170
5 EFFICICATE PATRICK KANE 2 20 18.25 3.19.5 135
6 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 1 40 44.75 3.28.5 75
7 ESLES DU BOCAGE DAVID KELLEHER 3 20 0.5 3.28.6 75
8 ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLACE 1 0 1 3.28.8 75
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GR F-B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 20 WIN 3.10.5 700
2 TWIST DU LAYON JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 10 3.12.5 350
3 BINGO SPEED FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 40 4 3.13.3 220
4 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLACE 3 0 0.75 3.13.4 170
5 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 1 60 1 3.13.6 135
6 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 2 40 0.5 3.13.7 75
7 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 80 1.5 3.14.0 75
8 CELUI DE LAYE MARK KANE 2 20 0.75 3.14.1 75
NR DERNIERE ETOILE A WALLACE 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT GR F-E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 3 0 WIN 3.10.2 700
2 DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 20 NK 3.10.2 350
3 TAMALOU PERRINE ERIN FLANAGAN 2 0 1.75 3.10.6 220
4 DOLLAR VERT WAYNE SWINDLE 4 20 0.75 3.10.8 170
5 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 2 20 4.25 3.11.6 135
6 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 3.25 3.12.3 75
7 ALCAZAR DE SIENA JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 3.25 3.12.9 75
8 AVETOT JAMES MURDOCK 4 0 40.75 3.21.1 75
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT GR D-C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOLCHOI DE LITON LUKE DARLING 3 0 WIN 3.09.1 700
2 STAR DE FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 1 0 3.25 3.09.7 350
3 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 2 0 3.25 3.10.3 220
4 BELINA ROYALE BILLY ROCHE 4 0 NK 3.10.3 170
5 ULDIEM ALPHA SEAN KANE 2 20 7 3.11.7 135
6 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 0.5 3.11.8 75
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: PETER RICHARDSON MEMORIAL CUP GR D-B HCP PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 0 WIN 1.58.2 350
2 INDOE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 4.75 1.59.1 100
3 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 3.25 1.59.7
4 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI NOEL RYAN 2 40 0.25 1.59.7
5 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 1 40 0.25 1.59.8
6 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 1 30 2 2.0.2
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: BARNEY GILLIGAN MEMORIAL CUP GR B TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEACH DE BELLOUET FREDDY KAVANAGH 3 0 WIN 3.04.2 700
2 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 1 0 3 3.04.8 350
3 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 3.5 3.05.5 220
4 UMBRITICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 10.25 3.07.5 170
5 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 5 0 15.5 3.10.6 135
6 BOLERO DE LA FYE PATRICK KANE 6 0 48.5 3.20.3 75
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: PADDOCK COFFEEMAN SHEILD (FRANK MEREDITH) GRADE A TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 3 0 WIN 3.06.9 800
2 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 1 30 1.25 3.07.1 400
3 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN CPWDEN 2 0 1.5 3.07.4 135
4 COREO FLINGY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 9.5 3.09.4 75
5 0
6 0
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test