The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Lyre Sunday 16th June 2019


Lyre Sunday 16th June 2019

Date: 16/06/2019 | Track: Lyre

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: GRADE G & G1 HCP PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 3 10 WIN 2.49.9 €400
2 CUSHENTOWN ROCKY PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 10 2.5 2.50.6 €200
3 DOUBLE DEUCE JONATHAN COWDEN 2 0 9.5 2.52.5 €100
4 BRYWINS ONE OFF MICHEAL GOGGIN SNR 1 10 29.5 2.58.4
5 MOORSIDE MYRA SEAN KANE 4 0 33.75 3.05.1
6 EPYNY PRINCE RYAN MANNING JNR 3 0 76.25 3.20.3
PU KENTUCKY FINALE DERRY MC CARTHY 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F,E & D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AVENIR DE VAUVERT DARREN TIMLIN 1 40 WIN 3.29.9 €800
2 EL TEJAR BILLY ROCHE 1 20 3.25 3.30.6 €400
3 BELL D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 12.25 3.33.0 €275
4 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 4 0 2.25 3.33.5 €175
5 UN BOSS DAN O MAHONY 2 0 3.25 3.34.1 €150
6 VERITE D'AUBRAC MICHEAL O DONOVAN 3 0 10 3.36.1 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: HENK OFFEREINS VETERINARY SURGEON HCP PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WESTERN DREAMER KIERAN SHEEHY 1 0 WIN 2.53.4 €400
2 WAXIES DARGLE RYAN MANNING 6 0 20.25 2.57.7 €200
3 MOORSIDE CAPTAIN JOHN O MAHONY 2 0 12 3.00.1 €100
4 IB TWEEDY SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 0.25 3.00.1
5 RHYDS DILEMMA CHESLIE O DRISCOLL 1 10 19 3.03.9
6 I TOLD YOU SO MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7 0 31.25 3.10.2
NR NEWTOWN REVENGE ALAN WALLACE 3 0
NR SPRINGHILL DOYLE CIAN O REILLY 5 0
NR HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 1 20
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: RJM LOW GRADE CONSOLATION FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAKES ON THJE PAN PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 WIN 2.51.07 €800
2 IB MCGREGOR FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 10 4.25 2.52.0 €300
3 PANAM COLT LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 0.5 2.52.1 €150
4 THE HITMAN DONAL MURPHY 2 0 1.5 2.52.4 €150
5 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 4 0 4.5 2.53.3 €150
6 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O REILLY 3 10 0.25 2.53.4 €150
7 BILLYCOAN KOLT SEAN KANE 5 0 2.25 2.53.8 €150
8 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHEAL GOGGIN SNR 3 0 1 2.54.0 €150
9 JUST A PROMISE PAUL MC INERNEY 6 0 76.25 3.09.3 €150
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: RJM HIGH GRADE CONSOLATION FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 2 0 WIN 2.46.8 €800
2 COALFORD BRUCE TIMMY O LEARY 1 0 1 2.47.1 €300
3 STREMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 2 10 1 2.47.3 €150
4 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON PATRICK HILL 1 50 10 2.49.3 €150
5 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 1 30 0.75 2.49.4 €150
6 BLUE TOP GUN PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 1.25 2.49.7 €150
7 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 1 10 3 2.50.3 €150
NR MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0
NR BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 2 30
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: THE MAVEN TROT CONSOLATION FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BESAME MUCHO JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 WIN 3.20.1 €3500
2 BANIALOUKA KIERAN SHEEHY 3 20 2.25 3.20.7 €1500
3 TARNAO JOSSELYN OISIN QUILL 2 40 1.75 3.21.1 €800
4 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 3 40 7 3.22.5 €300
5 ARIANE DES TITHAIS FINBAR QUILL JNR 1 20 14.25 3.25.3 €300
6 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 2 0 2 3.25.7 €300
7 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 4 3.26.5 €300
8 VALLANZANA SEAN KANE 4 40 14.5 3.29.4 €300
9 BATMAN DU RELAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 40 30.25 3.35.5 €300
NR VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 3 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: M50 SKIP HIRE & RECYCLING FFA TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 4 0 WIN 3.24.2 €3000
2 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 3 0 2.25 3.24.9 €1800
3 BEACH DE BELLOUET FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 2.5 3.25.3 €1000
PU BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: OAKWOOD STUD & KEOHANE READYMIX IRISH 3YO C'SHIP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMERICAN REBEL TIMMY O LEARY 2 0 WIN 2.50.4 €1000
2 ELSKI PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 7.75 2.52.2 €400
3 IB NOTORIOUS DONAL MURPHY 3 0 3.75 2.52.9 €300
4 JAYBEE SEAN KANE 5 0 39 3.00.7 €75
NR HAIL CAESAR PATRICK HILL 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PJI ENGINEERING LOW GRADE HCP FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BENNY CAMDEN TADGH MURPHY 1 10 WIN 2.41.0 €4000
2 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 2 0 1 2.41.3 €1000
3 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MC ALEER 2 10 10.25 2.43.3 €500
4 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 4 0 1.5 2.43.6 €300
5 HAIL SPARTACUS OISIN QUILL 4 10 10 2.45.6 €300
6 INDIE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 10 12.5 2.48.1 €300
7 BEAT THE CLOCK JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 0.25 2.48.2 €300
8 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 19 2.52.0 €300
9 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 5 0 34.25 2.58.8 €300
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: 2019 MAVEN TROT FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 20 WIN 3.17.7 €10000
2 EMERIC DE PERREUX JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 3.5 3.18.5 €5000
3 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 2 20 1 3.18.7 €2000
4 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 1 80 13.5 3.21.5 €600
5 ARRUFFIAC PATRICK KANE JNR 2 40 NK 3.21.5 €600
6 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 1 20 7 3.22.9 €600
7 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 2 80 3.25 3.23.5 €600
8 BROOKLYN TRIXIE SEAN KANE 4 20 1.5 3.23.9 €600
9 BRAVOURE DE MAI PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 2.25 3.24.3 €600
10 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 1 40 31.5 3.30.6 €600
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: 2019 RED JOHN MEMORIAL HIGH GRADE HCP FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 1 0 WIN 2.43.9 €10000
2 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE JONATHAN COWDEN 1 30 NK 2.44.1 €2500
3 GENTLEMAN JIM II JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 1.5 2.44.4 €900
4 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE STEWART 2 30 1.5 2.44.4 €400
5 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O LEARY 5 0 0.5 2.44.8 €300
6 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 0.25 2.44.8 €300
7 ONTOP BIG C PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 1.75 2.45.2 €300
8 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 20 2 2.45.6 €300
NR HURRY UP ABI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test