The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Manch Sunday 21st July 2019


Manch Sunday 21st July 2019

Date: 21/07/2019 | Track: Manch

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB A WARRIOR JAMIE HURLEY 3 0 WIN 02:39:90 300
2 CUSHENTOWN ROCKY OISIN QUILL 2 10 2.5 02:40:50 120
3 MOORESIDE MYRA TIMMY O'LEARY 6 0 27.75 02:46:10 80
4 MOORSESIDE JOSEPH JOHN O'MAHONY 3 10 13 02:48:70
5 DARKHILL JOHN J MATTHEW O'REILLY 2 0 4.5 02:49:60
6 TOMMYS GIRL ALAN O'NEILL 5 0 1.75 02:50:00
7 KENTUCKY FINALE CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 1 0 70 02:30:90
NR BRYWINS ONE OFF MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 1 10
NR THE RED REBEL MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LAKEVIEW PANAM JAMIE HURLEY 2 0 WIN 02:37:10 300
2 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 4 0 7.75 02;38:70 120
3 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 6 0 3.255 02:39:30 80
4 SPRINGHILL DOYLE CIAN O'REILLY 1 0 8.25 02:41:00
5 FAIRDAYS BRET ANTHONY MCCARTHY 7 0 2.5 02:41:50
6 MOORESIDE CAPTAIN DAN O'MAHONY 8 0 23.25 02:47:10
NR GAMBLERS GOLD MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 0
NR THE HITMAN JOHN HILL 5 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BANIALOUKA KIERAN SHEEHY 3 0 WIN 02:45:60 650
2 VALLANZANA OISIN QUILL 3 20 9.75 02:47:60 325
3 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 0.255 02:47:60 225
4 UN BOSS DAN O'MAHONY 4 0 2.75 02:47:90 180
5 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 2 20 2.75 02:50:50 150
6 SILVANO BELLO PATRICK HILL 4 20 4.755 02:51:40 120
7 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN DENIS O'REILLY 2 0 15.5 02:52:30 60
8 ARIANE DES TITHAIS FINBAR QUILL JNR 1 20 15.5 02:55:50 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F, E & D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HAIL SPARTACUS OISIN QUILL 1 0 WIN 02:38:70 300
2 COALFORD BRUCE TIMMY O'LEARY 1 20 1.75 02:39:00 120
3 JUST A PROMISE PAUL MC INERNEY 5 0 20 02:43:00 80
4 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 1 10 5 02:44:00
5 WESTERN DREAMER KIERAN SHEEHY 4 0 7.25 02:45:40
6 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 2 10 1 02:45:60
WD IB TWEEDY JAMIE HURLEY 2 0
NR WAXIES DARGLE RYAN MANNING 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE GRADED, C & B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O'LEARY 1 0 WIN 02:34:80 300
2 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 1 20 4.5 02:35:70 120
3 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 2 20 4.25 02:36:50 80
4 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 2 10 9 02:38:30
5 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 3 0 3.75 02:39:00
6 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 1 10 3.25 02:39:70
7 RHYDS DILEMMA DERRY MCCARTHY 2 0 29.25 02:45:50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D & A1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 1 0 WIN 02:44:30 650
2 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 5 0 2.75 02:44:80 325
3 TENOR MESLOIS OISIN QUILL 3 0 0.75 02:44:90 225
4 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 1 40 11 02:47:10 180
AR BATINGO JAMIE HURLEY 2 0 31.75 02:53:40 120
NR VAILLANT FORGION MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test