The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Manch Sunday 25th August 2019


Manch Sunday 25th August 2019

Date: 25/08/2019 | Track: Manch

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: Cornfield Oval Heat 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB A MAGICIAN WAYNE McNEVIN 2 0 Win 2:41:9 300
2 A KIND OF MAGIC ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 0 2 2:42:3 120
3 BEAT THE CLOCK JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 16.25 2:45:6 80
4 LAKEVIEW PANAM JAMIE HURLEY 6 0 2.5 2:46:0
5 CHINATOWN KATIE PATRICK MANNING 3 0 64.25 2:58:9
PU JUST A PROMISE PAUL McINERNEY 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Cornfield Oval Heat 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EARNIES UMPIRE JAMIE HURLEY 2 0 Win 2:45:1 300
2 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 1 0 0.5 2:45:2 120
3 NO BIG DEAL SEAN KANE 3 0 5.5 2:46:3 80
4 GAMBLERS GOLD MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 6 0 9.25 2:48:1
5 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 1 2:48:3
DQ NEWTOWN AMBER PATRICK MANNING 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Cornfield Oval Heat 3
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS BRET ANTHONY McCARTHY 3 10 Win 2:50:2 300
2 RHYDS DILEMME CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 2 10 3 2:50:8 120
3 HAIL SPARTACUS OISIN QUILL 1 10 5.75 2:51:9 80
4 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 4 10 1.75 2:52:3
5 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 1 0 36.5 2:59:4
PU THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Cornfield Oval Heat 4
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O'LEARY 1 20 Win 2:42;8 300
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 4 0 2 2:43:2 120
3 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 1 30 3.25 2:43:8 80
4 RHYDS PANACHE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 10 Nk 2:43:8
5 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 3 0 11 2:46:0
6 COALFORD BRUCE LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 0.75 2:46:2
7 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 1 0 11.25 2:49:2
0 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB A WARRIOR JAMIE HURLEY 4 10 Win 2:47:3 300
2 MOORESIDE MYRA SEAN KANE 2 10 11.25 2:49:2 120
3 MOORESIDE JOSEPH JOHN O'MAHONY 1 10 2.5 2:49:7 80
4 THE RED REBEL MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 1 0 3.25 2:50:3
5 TALENTED GIRL SAM JENNINGS 2 0 Nk 2:50:4
6 BRYWINS ONE OFF MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 3 10 0.5 2:50:4
7 KENTUCKY FINALE CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 3 0 3.5 2:51:1
PU HONOR CODE OISIN QUILL 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 3 0 Win 3:27:4 950
2 DESTIN DE LARRE FINBAR QUILL JNR 5 0 2 3:28:8 475
3 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 2 3:28:2 350
4 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 4 0 7.5 3:29:7 225
5 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 1 0 40 3:37:6 150
6 ARY SLY WILLY McINERNEY 6 0 10 3:39:6 90
N/R CELUI DE LAYE JONATHAN NIXON 7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARIANE DES TITHAIS OISIN QUILL 2 0 Win 3:25:8 950
2 EMPEREUR SOVERAIN DENIS O'REILLY 4 0 8.25 3:26:0 475
3 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 1 20 0.75 3:26:0 350
4 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 5.25 3:26:5 225
5 AMENDE COSSE SEAN KANE 1 40 13.5 3:27:0 150
6 UN BOSS DAN O'MAHONY 3 0 17 3:28:0 90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: 8TROT Grade D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VALLANZANA OISIN QUILL 4 0 Win 3:25:8 €1000
2 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 2 0 1.25 3:26:0 500
3 BATMAN DU RELAIS ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 0 Nk 3:26:0 400
4 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 7 0 2.5 3:26:5 250
5 BATINGO SEAN KANE 5 0 2.75 3:27:0 150
6 SILVANO BELLO TADHG MURPHY 1 0 5 3:28:0 90
7 VAILLANT FORGOIN MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 3 0 17.5 3:31:5 90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: ALL IRELAND PACE SERIES Heat 5
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BENNY CAMDEN DONAL MURPHY 2 0 WiN 2:44:4 550
2 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 3 0 0.75 2:44:6 275
3 FAIRDAYS WESTERN ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 0 12.5 2:47:1 175
4 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 9.5 2:49:0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: ALL IRELAND TROT SERIES Heat 5
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 3 0 Win 3:22:1 850
2 BROOKLYN TRIXIE SEAN KANE 4 0 3.5 3:22:8 425
3 VIGO DE BASSIERE DONAL MURPHY 2 0 1 3;23:0 325
NR CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: CORNFIELD OVAL Handicap FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB A MAGICIAN WAYNE McNEVIN 3 0 Win 2:43:7 1000
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 20 4.5 2:44:6 500
3 FAIRDAYS BRET ANTHONY McCARTHY 1 10 3.75 2:45:3 300
4 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 1 0 0.5 2:45:4 200
5 EARNIES UMPIRE JAMIE HURLEY 2 0 3.5 2:46:1 100
6 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O'LEARY 1 40 Nose 2:46:1 100
7 RHYDS DILEMMA CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 2 10 28 2:51:7 100
PU A KIND OF MAGIC ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test