The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Caheragh Saturday 30th June 2019


Caheragh Saturday 30th June 2019

Date: 30/06/2019 | Track: Caheragh

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GAMBLERS GOLD MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 0 Win 2.12.4 €300
2 MOORESIDE JOSEPH JOHN O'MAHONY 3 0 7.25 2.13.8 €120
3 THE RED REBEL MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 1 0 7.25 2.15.2 €80
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 2 0 Win 2.15.1 €700
2 VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 1 10 2.25 2.15.5 €350
3 BANILOUKA KIERAN SHEEHY 1 0 2.25 2.16.0 €250
4 ARIANE DES TITHAIS FINBAR QUILL JNR 3 0 12.5 2.18.5 €180
5 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 5 0 Nk 2.18.5 €120
6 UN BOSS DAN O'MAHONY 4 0 0.75 2.18.7 €60
7 BELKALINJA OISIN QUILL 3 10 2.25 2.19.1 €60
8 BANDERILLERO PIYA PATRICK HILL 2 10 Hd 2.19.1 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LAKEVIEW PANAM JAMIE HURLEY 1 0 WiN 2.8.8 €300
2 MOORESIDE CAPTAIN DAN O'MAHONY 5 0 19.5 2.12.6 €120
3 THE HITMAN DONAL MURPHY 6 0 1 2.12.8 €80
4 HAIL SPARTACUS PATRICK HILL 1 10 3.75 2.13.5
5 WAXIES DARGLE RYAN MANNING 3 0 2,75 2.14.1
6 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 4 0 3.25 2.14.7
7 RHYDS DILEMMA CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 2 10 4.75 2.15.6
N/R JUST A PROMISE PAUL McINERNEY 1 10
PU WESTERN DREAMER KIERAN SHEEHY 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 3 0 Win 2.16.3 €700
2 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE JAMIE HURLEY 1 20 3.24 2.17.0 €350
3 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 2 0 5.75 2.18.1 €250
4 BATINGO RICHARD KINGSTON 1 10 Nk 2.18.2 €180
5 TENOR MESLOIS OISIN QUILL 4 0 4.25 2.19.0 €120
6 VALLANT FORGOIN MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 1 0 4 2.18.2 €60
0
0 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade D, C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 1 20 Win 2.9.5 €300
2 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING 2 0 1.25 2.9.7 €120
3 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 30 0.25 2.9.8 €80
4 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O'LEARY 4 0 Nk 2.9.8
5 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 1 0 2.5 2.10.3
6 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 4 0 12.75 2.12.9
7 COALFORD BRUCE PATRICK HILL 3 0 3.5 2.13.6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test