The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore Raceway Saturday 20th July 2019


Anngahmore Raceway Saturday 20th July 2019

Date: 20/07/2019 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NORTH TO ALASKA NOEL RYAN 2 0 WIN 02:02:10 350
2 LADYFORD JIM WALTER J. STEWART 1 0 2 02:02:50
3 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 3 0 12 02:04:90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT GRADE G, G1 & F HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TYPHEE NOEL RYAN 3 40 WIN 02:41:70 650
2 CYCLONE DECOURIERE DANIEL MCATEER 1 40 0.5 02:41:80 325
3 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 1 0 3 02:42:40 200
4 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 1 20 120
5 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 2 40 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COALFORD OLLIE GABRIEL MCDONAGH 2 0 WIN 02:03:20 350
2 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 5 0 2 02:03:60 100
3 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 1 02:03:80 50
4 BEAT THE CLOCK NOEL RYAN 4 0 1 02:04:40
5 FAIRDAYS WESTERN JONATHAN COWDEN 1 10 0.5 02:04:10
6 NO BIG DEAL JONATHAN NIXON 6 0 2 02:04:50
NR EYESONTHEPRIZE FRANKIE MCHUGH 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT CLOCKWISE GRADE F & D HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 WIN 03:15:40 500
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 40 1 03:15:60 120
3 CELUI DE LAYE JONATHAN NIXON 2 0 10 03:17:60 60
4 0
5 0
6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DOLLAR VERT WAYNE SWINDLE 4 0 WIN 02:37:80 650
2 DIABLESSE JISCE TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 2 0 5 02:38:80 325
3 ECLAIR DE LIMON NOEL RYAN 1 0 2 02:39:00 225
4 DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 20 180
5 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 120
6 CYBELE LUCAXELO SEAN KANE 5 0 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D, C & B HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 D/H AVENIR DE VAUVERT LUKE TIMLIN 3 0 WIN 487.50
1 D/H ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 1 0 487.50
3 VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 0 225
4 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 120
5 BEST OF BUROIS WAYNE SWINDLE 1 40 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test