Anngahmore Raceway Saturday 20th July 2019
Date: 20/07/2019 | Track: Annaghmore
Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G1 |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
NORTH TO ALASKA |
NOEL RYAN |
2 |
0 |
WIN |
02:02:10 |
350 |
2 |
LADYFORD JIM |
WALTER J. STEWART |
1 |
0 |
2 |
02:02:50 |
|
3 |
ART AT THE BEACH |
JONATHAN COWDEN |
3 |
0 |
12 |
02:04:90 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT GRADE G, G1 & F HANDICAP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
TYPHEE |
NOEL RYAN |
3 |
40 |
WIN |
02:41:70 |
650 |
2 |
CYCLONE DECOURIERE |
DANIEL MCATEER |
1 |
40 |
0.5 |
02:41:80 |
325 |
3 |
EUROPEEN |
NIGEL QUIGLEY |
1 |
0 |
3 |
02:42:40 |
200 |
4 |
ETOILE QUICK |
SEAN KANE |
1 |
20 |
|
|
120 |
5 |
EPSOM DE CORVEES |
DARREN TIMLIN |
2 |
40 |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F & E HANDICAP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
COALFORD OLLIE |
GABRIEL MCDONAGH |
2 |
0 |
WIN |
02:03:20 |
350 |
2 |
FOXFIELD MAGICIAN |
SIMON DUGGAN |
5 |
0 |
2 |
02:03:60 |
100 |
3 |
RHYDS SHOOFLY |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
1 |
0 |
1 |
02:03:80 |
50 |
4 |
BEAT THE CLOCK |
NOEL RYAN |
4 |
0 |
1 |
02:04:40 |
|
5 |
FAIRDAYS WESTERN |
JONATHAN COWDEN |
1 |
10 |
0.5 |
02:04:10 |
|
6 |
NO BIG DEAL |
JONATHAN NIXON |
6 |
0 |
2 |
02:04:50 |
|
NR |
EYESONTHEPRIZE |
FRANKIE MCHUGH |
3 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT CLOCKWISE GRADE F & D HANDICAP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
ALCAZAR DE SIENNE |
MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
1 |
0 |
WIN |
03:15:40 |
500 |
2 |
SOPRANO GEDE |
SEAN KANE |
1 |
40 |
1 |
03:15:60 |
120 |
3 |
CELUI DE LAYE |
JONATHAN NIXON |
2 |
0 |
10 |
03:17:60 |
60 |
4 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E HANDICAP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
DOLLAR VERT |
WAYNE SWINDLE |
4 |
0 |
WIN |
02:37:80 |
650 |
2 |
DIABLESSE JISCE |
TIERNAN LOUGHRAN |
2 |
0 |
5 |
02:38:80 |
325 |
3 |
ECLAIR DE LIMON |
NOEL RYAN |
1 |
0 |
2 |
02:39:00 |
225 |
4 |
DONALD |
MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
1 |
20 |
|
|
180 |
5 |
TAMALOU PERRINE |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
3 |
0 |
|
|
120 |
6 |
CYBELE LUCAXELO |
SEAN KANE |
5 |
0 |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D, C & B HANDICAP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 D/H |
AVENIR DE VAUVERT |
LUKE TIMLIN |
3 |
0 |
WIN |
|
487.50 |
1 D/H |
ULDIEM ALFA |
SEAN KANE |
1 |
0 |
|
|
487.50 |
3 |
VARUS DE CORMON |
BERNARD NICHOLSON |
2 |
0 |
|
|
225 |
4 |
UMBRATICA |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
1 |
20 |
|
|
120 |
5 |
BEST OF BUROIS |
WAYNE SWINDLE |
1 |
40 |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|