The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore Raceway Sunday 28th July 2019


Anngahmore Raceway Sunday 28th July 2019

Date: 28/07/2019 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DOUBLE DEUCE SEAN KANE 3 0 WIN 02:05:00 350
2 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 3 10 0.75 02:05:10 100
3 CUSHENTOWN ROCKY FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 10 3.5 02:05:80 50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT GRADE G, G1 & F HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMITIE BRIANGAULT JONATHAN COWDEN 5 40 WIN 03:13:30 950
2 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 4 40 4.5 03:14:20 475
3 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 1 0 1 03:14:50 350
4 DIABLESSE JISCE TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 7 40 250
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEAT THE CLOCK JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 WIN 01:59:80 350
2 ROCK SHOW SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 5.5 02:00:90 100
3 NO BIG DEAL JONATHAN NIXON 1 0 2.5 02:01:40 50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GRADE F, D & A HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 50 WIN 02:05:60 900
2 AMENDE DE COSSE SEAN KANE 1 20 3 02:06:20 450
3 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 300
4 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 2 20 150
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE GRADE E, D, C & B HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BLACKWELL RUBY GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0 WIN 01:59:80 350
2 PANAM COLT LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 0.5 01:59:90 100
3 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 1 02:00:10 50
4 VYRNWY SADDLEAPAN CATHAL DONNELLY 1 20 2 02:00:50
5 RHYDS BOOTS DARRAGH MITCHELL 1 30 1 02:00:60
6 MASSOUD FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 10 7 02:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT GRADE E, D & C HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BANIALOUKA PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 WIN 03:09:20 1000
2 VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 20 5.5 03:10:30 500
3 TENOR MESLOIS TADHG MURPHY 1 20 3.75 03:11:00 400
4 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 2 0 3 03:11:60 250
5 TYPHEE NOEL RYAN 4 0 0.75 03:11:70
6 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 2.5 03:12:20
7 AVENIR DE VAUVERT LUKE TIMLIN 2 40 7.5 03:13:70
NR BEST OF BUROIS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 40
PU DOLLAR VERT WAYNE SWINDLE 1 0
AR DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 1 03:13:90
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: HEAT 3 ALL IRELAND AND PACE SERIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MASTERPLAN LAWRENCE STEWART 3 0 WIN 01:59:70 550
2 BENNY CAMDEN DONAL MURPHY 2 0 1.25 01:59:90 275
3 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 1 02:00:10 175
4 FAIRDAYS WESTREN JONATHAN COWDEN 5 0 0.5 02:00:20
5 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 34 02:07:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: HEAT 3 ALL IRELAND AND TROT SERIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEACH DE BELLOUET FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 3 0 WIN 03:06:80 850
2 BOLCHOI DE L'ITON BILLY ROCHE 1 0 SHT/HD 03:06:80 425
3 EMERIC DU PERREUX JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 12.25 03:09:30 325
4 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 4 0 1.75 03:09:60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: HEAT 4 ALL IRELAND AND PACE SERIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GENTLEMAN JIM II JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 WIN 01:57:60 550
2 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 0.75 01:57:70 275
3 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 3.75 01:58:50 175
4 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 3 0 HD 01:58:50
5 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 5 0 12.25 02:00:90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: HEAT 4 ALL IRELAND ANDTROT SERIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 WIN 03:07:90 850
2 BESAME MUCHO JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 0.5 03:08:00 425
3 COOL DANIEL MCATEER 1 0 4.75 03:08:90 325
4 BROOKLYN TRIXIE SEAN KANE 2 0 5.5 03:10:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test