The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore Raceway Saturday 17th August 2019


Anngahmore Raceway Saturday 17th August 2019

Date: 17/08/2019 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 1 10 WIN 02:10:10 350
2 OAKWOOD COSMO MARK KANE 1 0 7.5 02:11:60
3 BRYWINS MILKYWAY RAY SHERIDAN 2 0 6.75 02:12:90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT GRADE G, F & E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 30 WIN 02:07:90 750
2 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 1 20 3.25 02:08:50 350
3 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 4 20 6.25 02:09:80 275
4 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 4 30 1.25 02:10:00 200
5 CYCLONE DECOURIERE DANIEL MCATEER 2 20 1.5 02:10:30 175
6 TYPHEE BRENDAN MORGAN 5 20 6.75 02:11:70 120
7 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 3 30 3.75 02:12:40 60
8 AMITIE BRIANGAULT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 30 0.5 02:12:50 60
9 BRASILIA MATCH CALVIN BROUGHAN 3 20 1.5 02:12:80 60
10 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 1 0 39.5 02:20:70 60
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB A MAGICIAN WAYNE MCNEVIN 7 0 WIN 02:04:80 350
2 COALFORD OLLIE THOMAS MCDONAGH 5 0 0.5 02:04:90 100
3 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 4.75 02:05:80 50
4 THE GOVERNOR KEITH CARLIN 1 0 2.25 02:06:30
5 MYSTICAL CARBS EUGENE HANSON 8 0 5.5 02:07:40
6 ONTOP BLACK SHARK GABRIEL MCDONAGH 2 0 6.25 02:08:60
7 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN JOHN BURNS 6 0 4.75 02:09:50
8 WELLFIELD ALFIE CATHAL DONNELLY 3 0 16.75 02:12:80
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GRADE E & D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 20 WIN 03:17:60 500
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 2 0 NK 03:17:60 120
3 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 HD 03:17:60 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE GRADE E & C HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARAWOOD CJ PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 20 WIN 02:03:30 350
2 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 0 6.75 02:04:60 100
3 VYRNWY SADDLEAPAN CATHAL DONNELLY 2 20 2.75 02:05:20 50
4 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 3 20 1.75 02:05:50
5 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 5.25 02:06:50
6 EVENWOOD COOLSTING NIALL NUGENT 4 20 49.25 02:16:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D, C & B HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF BUROIS WAYNE SWINDLE 1 20 WIN 02:07:00 800
2 COOL DANIEL MCATEER 3 20 3.5 02:07:70 400
3 AVENIR DE VAUVERT LUKE TIMLIN 1 0 3 D/H 02:08:30 172.5
3 STAR DU FRUITIER JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 3 D/H 02:08:30 172.5
5 BATINGO SEAN KANE 2 10 4 02:09:10 60
6 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 20 17 02:12:50 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test