The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore Raceway Saturday 5th October 2019


Anngahmore Raceway Saturday 5th October 2019

Date: 05/10/2019 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 WIN 2.02.7 €500
2 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 NK 2.02.7 €150
3 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 2 0 NK 2.02.7 €50
4 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 5 0 1.75 2.03.1
5 MYSTICAL CARBS WALTER STEWART 3 0 5.25 2.04.2
NR MOORSIDE CAPTAIN STEPHEN MC HUGH 4 0
NR SUNNYSIDE KILDARE WAYNE MC NEVIN 6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Conditioned TROT Grade G to D Handicap (Non winners last 5 starts)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BATINGO SEAN KANE 1 30 WIN 2.08.3 €1100
2 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 1 0 8.25 2.09.9 €550
3 EPSILION DU LILAS STEPHEN MCHUGH 2 0 8 2.11.5 €350
4 COREO FLINGY FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 30 22.25 2.12.7 €275
5 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 1 20 5.75 2.14.1 €225
6 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 10 7.25 2.17.1 €165
NR COLLINE D'ORVAL CHRISTY FORAN 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 WIN 2.02.0 €500
2 EARNIES DREAM ALEX CUFFE 2 0 0.5 2.02.1 €150
3 COALFORD OLLIE GABRIEL MC DONAGH 3 10 2.5 2.02.6 €50
4 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 10 4 2.03.4
5 CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 1 0 1 2.03.6
6 EYESONTHEPRIZE FRANKIE MCHUGH 3 0 40 2.11.6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Clockwise TROT Grade F to A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 80 WIN 3.16.0 €1100
2 AVENIR DE VAUVERT DARREN TIMLIN 1 10 1.25 3.16.2 €550
3 ALCZAR DE SIENNE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 3 3.16.8 €275
4 AMENDE DE COSSE SEAN KANE 1 0 10 3.18.8 €225
5 ATHLETE ROYAL FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 0 8.5 3.20.5 €165
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade C to A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB A MAGICIAN BILLY ROCHE 1 30 WIN 2.01.3 €500
2 MASTER PLAN WALTER STEWART 2 40 8.5 2.03.0 €150
3 KICKUPTHEDUST JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 1.5 2.03.3 €50
4 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 40 4.5 2.04.2
5 0
6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade F to A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMITIE BRIANGAULT JONATHAN COWDEN 2 10 WIN 2.07.5 €1200
2 TYPHEE BRENDAN MORGAN 2 0 0.25 2.07.5 €600
3 BEST OF BUROIS WAYNE SWINDLE 1 55 0.5 2.07.6 €350
4 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 3.25 2.08.3 €275
5 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 1 20 6.25 2.09.5 €225
6 BEACH DE BELLOUET BILLY ROCHE 1 55 3.5 2.10.2 €165
7 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 1 10 0.75 2.10.3 €165
8 DIVA DE CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 4 0 16.25 2.14.6 €165
9 CYCLONE DECOURIERE DANIEL MC ATEER 3 0 46.75 2.23.9 €165
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test