The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 28th April 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 28th April 2019

Date: 28/04/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT 5 YR OLD GRADE G, G* G1* & F HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLACE SNR 5 0 Win 2.42.1 €700
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 0.5 2.42.2 €350
3 EL TEJAR RAY SHERIDAN 1 40 Nk 2.42.2 €250
4 EPSILION DU LILAS BILLY ROCHE 4 0 2.5 2.42.8 €200
AR EL PICOLO QUICK FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 3 0 €90
AR ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 2 0 €90
AR ESPOIR EFBE STEPHEN McHUGH 1 0 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 3 20 Win 2.40.0 €700
2 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 4 0 1 2.40.2 €350
3 EMERIC DU PERREUX JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 8.75 2.42.0 €250
4 BESAME MUCHO NOEL RYAN 2 20 5 2.43.9 €200
5 SOLICITOR FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 20 2.75 2.43.6 €175
6 BEEPER GERALD MAYBIN 3 0 16.75 2.46.9 €150
NR BRAVOURE DE MAI 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade G1 & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 Win 2:01.4 €350
PU NEWTOWN ROSE ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 0
DQ SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE JNR 2 30
DQ STREAMSIDE SKRYNE PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 30
DQ ALICOLT DEREK JENNINGS 1 30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 2 0 Win 2.37.5 €750
2 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 1 0 3.5 2.38.1 €375
3 TARNAL JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 3 0 Nk 2.38.2 €275
4 URBANO DE SELLES SHANE HOWARD 1 20 0.5 2.38.6 €225
5 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 4 20 1.5 2.38.6 €150
AR BOLCHOI DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 3 20 €90
AR DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 2 20 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade C FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 Win 2.44.2 €750
2 AVENIR DE VAUVERT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 1 2.44.4 €375
3 STAR DU FRUTIER NOEL RYAN 6 0 0.5 2.44.5 €275
4 ARRIFFIAC MARK KANE 4 0 1.5 2.44.8 €225
5 TENOR MESLOIS OISIN QUILL 3 0 1.75 2.45.1 €150
6 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 1 0 1.25 2.45.3 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARAWOOD CJ BERNARD GRENDON 3 0 Win 2.00.9 €400
2 ONTOP BIG C MARK KANE 1 0 6.25 2:02.1 €100
3 INDIE HANOVER FREDDY KAVANAGH 5 0 1.25 2.02.3 €50
4 GENTLEMAN JIM JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 Nose 2.02.3
5 BLUE TOP GUN PATRICK KANE JNR 2 10 1.75 2.02.6
6 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 3 10 1.5 2.02.6
7 RHYDS PANACHE CHRIS O'REILLY 1 20 2.75 2.02.6
8 HURRY UP ABI RYAN MANNING 4 0 15.75 2.03.4
9 RHYDS SHOOFLY NOEL RYAN 2 0 0.75 2.06.5
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade B, FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 3 0 Win 2.36.3 €800
2 BINGO SPEED BILLY ROCHE 2 0 0.25 2..36.35 €400
3 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE SHANE HOWARD 1 0 2.25 2.36.9 €150
AR BATINGO SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 1 2.37.0 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test