The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 12th May 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 12th May 2019

Date: 12/05/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WESTERN OCEAN PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 WIN 2.02.3 €500
2 ELSKI PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 4.25 2.03.1 €175
3 JAY BEE MARK KANE 2 0 16.25 2.06.3 €75
4 NEWTOWN ROSE ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 0 3 2.06.9
5 IB A WARRIER SIMON DUGGAN 5 0 1.75 2.07.3
6 ROCK N ROLL ROYALTY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 7 2.08.6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EMERIC DU PERREUX JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 WIN 3.08.4 €1000
2 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 3 3.09.0 €600
3 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 3 0 7.75 3.10.5 €350
4 EPIETTE GAVIN MURDOCK 0 0 5.75 3.11.7 €200
5 VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 1 20 5 3.12.6 €100
6 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 1 20 7 3.14.0 €100
7 DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 20.5 3.18.1 €100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 5 0 WIN 2.3.4 €500
2 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 4 0 3.5 2.4.1 €175
3 CUSHENTOWN ROCKY PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 3.5 2.4.8 €75
4 EYESONTHEPRIZE STEPHEN MC HUGH 3 0 3.5 2.5.5
5 WAXIES DARGLE RYAN MANNING 6 0 1.75 2.5.8
6 ELA MANA MOU FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 40.5 2.14.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 1 PETER RICHARDSON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB MC GREGOR JOHN PAUL O CALLAGHAN 4 0 WIN 2.3.6 €600
2 STAKES ON TH PAN PATRICK KANE 5 0 0.5 2.3.6 €200
3 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 0.25 2.3.7 €100
4 ROCK SHOW SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 NK 2.3.8
5 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MC ALEER 6 0 0.75 2.3.9
6 ALICOLT DEREK JENNINGS 7 0 0.5 2.4.0
7 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 2 0 0.75 2.4.1
8 HURRY UP ABI RYAN MANNING 8 0 6 2.5.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Heat 2 PETER RICHARDSON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GENTLEMAN JIM II JOHN RICHARDSON 3 10 WIN 2.2.0 €600
2 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MC ALEER 3 0 3 2.2.6 €200
3 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 5 2.3.6 €100
4 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE 4 0 0.5 2.3.7
5 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 4 10 1.5 2.3.8
6 ONTOP BIG C MARK KANE 2 10 0.5 2.4.0
7 EARNIES DREAM MATTHEW O REILLY 1 10 9 2.5.8
8 ONTOP BLACK SHARK GABRIEL MC DONAGH 1 0 5 2.6.8
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Heat 3 PETER RICHARDSON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE 1 0 WIN 2.00.6 €600
2 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 7 0 4.5 2.1.6 €200
3 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RCHARDSON 5 0 2 2.2.0 €100
4 BLUE TOP GUN PATRICK KANE 3 0 1 2.2.1
5 TARAWOOD CJ BERNARD GRENDON 2 0 2.25 2.2.6
6 INDIE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 7.25 2.4.0
7 TWO SCORE RAY SHERIDAN 6 0 16.25 2.7.2
8 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 1 10 25.5 2.12.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: Heat 4 PETER RICHARDSON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 0 WIN 1.59.1 €600
2 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10 4.75 2.00.1 €200
3 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 20 3 2.00.3 €100
4 RHYDS PANACHE CHRIS O REILLY 2 0 HD 2.00.7
5 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE STEWART 1 30 1 2.00.9
6 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 3 0 HD 2.00.9
NR PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT 5 Year Old Grade G, G1 & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ELTEJAR FRANK OUVRIE 2 40 WIN 3.14.8 €1000
2 EMPEREUR SOUVRAIN DENIS O REILLY 2 20 2 3.15.2. €600
3 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 2 0 8.25 3.16.8 €350
4 ETOILE DU REFOUD STEPHEN DEMPSEY 1 0 64 3.29.6 €250
DQ EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 3 0
DQ ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLACE 1 20
DQ ESPION D'EOLE PATRICK KANE 2 20
DQ ESPALION DU LILAS WAYNE SWINDLE 3 20
NR EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 40
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, D & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 60 WIN 3.09.4 €900
2 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 20 1.5 3.9.7 €450
3 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 2 0 2 3.10.1 €250
4 TARNO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 2 20 1 3.10.3 €200
5 CELUI DE LAYE JONATHAN NIXON 1 0 23.25 3.14.9 €100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: HUGHIE RICHARDSON Memorial Apprentice TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM MARIE BAZIER 5 0 WIN 3.12.2 €1500
2 AMITIE BRIANGAULT CORENTINDELBECQ 3 0 4 €800
3 BROOKLYN TRIXIE AIDAN CAFFREY 3 Line 3 6 €500
4 SOLICITOR FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 2 Line 2 4 €400
5 BRAVOURE DE MAI MALIK DELAROCHE 1 0 2 €300
6 BRASILIA MATCH CALISTA BIZOUX 2 0 1.5 €200
7 TAMALOU PERRINE BENJAMIN HARDY 4 0 1 €100
8 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 1 Line 4 2.5 €100
DQ CYCLONE DECOURIER DANIEL McATEER 1 Line 2
W/Dr ATHLETE ROYAL MARCUS MCALEER 2 Line 4
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: French - Irish Driver Challenge TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ULDEIM ALFA SEAN KANE 3 0 Win 3.08.4 €1500
2 UMBRATICA PIERRE BELLOUCHE 3 Line 3 8.25 €800
3 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 2 0 1.75 €600
4 ANTINGO PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 4.5 €400
5 TENOE MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 2 Line 3 2.5 €300
6 DESTIN DE LARRE SEBASTIEN HARDY 1 Line 3 2 €200
7 BINGO SPEED FRANCK OUVRIE 1 Line 4 NK €100
8 BESAME MUCHO JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 3.75 €100
9 DIABLESSE JISCE STEPHANE MEUNIER 1 Line 2 8.5 €100
DQ BANDERILLERO PIYA OLIVIER BIZOUX 1 Line 2
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, C & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COREO FLIGNY BILLY ROCHE 1 40 Win 3.10.3 €1100
2 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 3 0 3 €600
3 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 2 20 13.75 €350
4 BATINGO SIMON DUGGAN 1 20 47.75 €200
DQ AVENIR DE VAUVERT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0
DQ BOLCHOI DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: TROT Grade B, A & A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 1 30 Win 3.07.7 €1200
2 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 3.75 €650
3 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE BILLY ROCHE 1 0 3.75 €400
4 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 1 20 1.5 €250
5 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 2 20 1 €200
6 BEACH DE BELLOUET FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 30 4.75 €100
DQ COOL SEAN KANE 3 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 14 | Race Name: PETER RICHARDSON Memorial PACE Final (Handicap)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GENTLEMAN JIM JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 Win 1.58.5 €2000
2 STAKES ON THE PAN PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 1.5 1.58.9 €500
3 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 40 5.5 2.00.0 €250
4 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 20 1 2.00.2
5 NEWTOWN MAJOR BILLY ROCHE 2 10 3.75 2.01.0
6 IB McGREGOR JOHN PAUL O'CALLAGHAN 2 0 0.75 2.01.1
7 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 1 20 1 2.01.4
8 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 30 0.5 2.01.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test