The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 2nd June 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 2nd June 2019

Date: 02/06/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ANGLESEY FALL GUY PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 WIN 1.58.4 €300
2 EYESONTHEPRIZE FRANKIE MCHUGH 1 10 28.25 2.4.0
3 NEWTOWN ROSE ALAN WALLACE 2 0 4.5 2.4.9
4 0
5 0
6 0
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: 5YO TROT GRADE G. G1 & F HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ETOILE QUICK EMMA KANE 3 0 WIN 3.19.8 €650
2 ESPALION DU LILAS WAYNE SWINDLE 1 20 0.75 3.20.8 €325
3 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTONY MALONE 1 40 8 3.23.4 €225
AR ETOILE DU REFOUD SEAN KANE 1 0 €60
AR ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE 2 0 €60
PU EL TEJAR RAY SHERIDAN 2 40
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: 2YO PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALLBETSAREOFF JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 WIN 2.06.6 €300
2 LORD SUGAR PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 1 2.06.8
3 TAKE ME TO THE BEACH BILLY ROCHE 3 0 NOSE 2.06.8
0
0
0
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ECLAIR DE LIMON NOEL RYAN 2 0 WIN 3.11.1 €700
2 CYCLONE DECOURIERE DANIEL MC ATEER 7 0 0.25 3.11.2 €350
3 BRASILIA MATCH CALVIN BROUGHAN 3 0 3.25 3.11.8 €250
4 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 4.25 3.12.7 €200
5 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 2.75 3.13.3 €150
6 DELICADEZA SEAN KANE 5 0 9 3.15.0 €120
7 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 4.75 3.16.0 €60
8 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0 8 3.17.5 €60
9 ARY SLY WILLY McINERNEY 4 0 3.24 €60
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS RAMBLER RAY SHERIDAN 1 10 WIN 2.04.6 €350
2 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS McALEER 3 0 0.75 2.04.8 €100
3 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0 0.5 2.04.9 €50
4 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 NK 2.04.9
5 IB McGREGOR FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 2.5 2.05.9
6 ALICOLT DEREK JENNINGS 4 0 9.5 2.07.3
7 WELLFIELD ALFIE NEIL McDERMOTT 6 0 3.25 2.08.0
PU ROCK SHOW SIMON DUGGAN 5 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 3 20 WIN 3.12.3 €700
2 BOLCHOI DE L'ITON BILLY ROCHE 2 40 2 3.12.6 €350
3 URBANO DE SELLES SHANE HOWARD 2 0 1.25 3.12.9 €250
4 ULDEIM ALFA SEAN KANE 3 40 3 3.13.5 €200
5 AMITIE BRIANGAULT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 0 2.5 3.14.0 €150
6 ATHLETE ROYAL MARCUS McALEER 2 20 5 3.15.0 €120
7 ARUFFIAC MARK KANE 1 40 4.75 3.15.9 €60
8 SOLICITOR FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 20 7.5 3.17.911 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE Grade D, C & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10 WIN 1`.59.8 €350
2 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 2 10 2 1.00.2 €100
3 TWO SCORE RAY SHERIDAN 2 0 7.75 2.02.0
DQ MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE STEWART 1 30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade A (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COREO FLIGNY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 WIN 3.13.3 €700
2 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 2 0 6 3.14.5 €120
N/R BIAN LUIS PRRSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test