The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 9th June 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 9th June 2019

Date: 09/06/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: 5YO TROT HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ESPALION DU LILAS WAYNE SWINDLE 2 10 WIN 2.10.2 €650
2 ELISA DE MALAC RAY SHERIDAN 3 0 8.25 2.11.8 €325
3 ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLACE 1 10 19.25 2.15.6 €225
AR ESPOIR EFBE SEAN KANE 1 0 2.17.2 €60
AR ETOILE QUICK MARY KANE 2 0 2.27.9 €60
NR EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 4 0
NR EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: LOW GRADE PAINTED MILE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROCKNROLL ROYALTY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 WIN 2.02.8 €1800
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NORTH TO ALASKA NOEL RYAN 3 0 WIN 2.01.9 €350
2 NEWTOWN ROSE ALAN WALLACE 2 0 6.25 2.03.2 €100
3 LADYFORD JIM LAWERNCE STEWART 2 10 HD 2.03.2 €50
4 DOUBLE DEUCE SEAN KANE 1 0 0.25 2.03.3
5 PANGELLICA AIDAN CAFFREY 5 0 1.25 2.03.5
6 IB NOTORIOUS DONAL MURPHY 1 10 0.75 2.03.7
7 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 4 0 19.75 2.07.6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: 2YO PAINTED MILE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TAKE ME TO THE BEACH BILLY ROCHE 1 0 WIN 2.03.0 €1100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 9 0 WIN 2.05.9 €700
2 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 2 0 1 2.06.1 €350
3 DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 3.25 2.06.8 €250
4 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 1.75 2.07.1 €200
5 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 0.75 2.07.3 €150
6 BRASILIA MATCH CALVIN BROUGHAN 7 0 13 2.09.9 €120
AR ARY SLY WILLIAM MC INERNEY 4 0 14.75 2.12.9 €60
AR VERITE D'AUBRAC PATRICK HILL 5 0 5.25 2.13.9 €60
PU DOLLAR VERT WAYNE SWINDLE 8 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GRADE F, ,D & A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 50 WIN 2.07.9 €650
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 20 0.75 2.08.0 €325
3 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 1.5 2.08.3 €120
4 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 9.25 2.10.1 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE GRADE E & D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ONTOP BIG C PATRICK KANE 3 0 WIN 2.00.1 €350
2 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 3 10 1 2.00.4 €100
3 RHYDS RAMBLER RAY SHERIDAN 2 10 2 2.00.8 €50
4 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O REILLY 2 0 2.75 2.01.3
5 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O LEARY 1 10 5.75 2.02.5
6 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 1 0 2.75 2.03.0
7 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 3 2.03.6
8 TARAWOOD CJ BERNARD GRENDON 4 10 12.25 2.06.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GRADE E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BESAME MUCHO JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 WIN 2.02.1 €750
2 DUCCIO MARTIN LOUGHRAN 9 0 6.25 2.03.5 €375
3 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 0.25 2.03.5 €275
4 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 10 0 3.5 2.04.2 €225
5 CYBELE LUCAXELO PATRICK KANE 6 0 4.5 2.05.1 €150
6 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 8 0 NK 2.05.2 €120
7 VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 5 0 0.5 2.05.3 €60
8 SOLICITOR FREDDY KAVANAGH 7 0 8 2.06.9 €60
AR CKEPLER DAMOS SEAN KANE 3 0 1 2.07.1 €60
AR ECLAIR DE LIMON NOEL RYAN 4 0 1 2.07.3 €60
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB MCGREGOR FREDDY KAVANAGH 3 0 WIN 2.00.8 €350
2 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 1.25 2.01.2 €100
3 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 5 0 1.5 2.01.5 €50
4 BEAT THE CLOCK NOEL RYAN 7 0 0.75 2.01.7
5 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 0.25 2.01.7
6 ALICOLT DEREK JENNINGS 6 0 5.25 2.02.7
7 NEWTOEN REVENGE ALAN WALLACE 2 0 1.25 2.03.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D, C, & A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEACH DE BELLOUET FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 30 WIN 2.05.0 €800
2 BROOKLYN TRIXIE JONATHAN NIXON 5 0 5 2.06.0 €400
3 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 4 0 NK 2.06.0 €300
4 COOL DANIEL MC ATEER 1 30 1 2.06.2 €250
5 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 3 0 1 2.06.4 €150
6 BATMAN DU RELAIS DONAL MURPHY 6 0 1.75 2.06.7 €120
7 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 1 0 2 2.07.1 €60
8 ATHLETE ROYAL MARCUS MC ALEER 7 0 0.75 2.07.3 €60
9 AMENDE DE COSSE SEAN KANE 2 0 8.25 2.8.9 €60
AR BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 30 1 2.09.1 €60
NR VIF DU LAYON PATRICK KANE 8 0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: PACE GRADE D, C, B & A1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 1 20 WIN 1.59.2 €350
2 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 1 40 3.25 2.00.0 €100
3 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 1 10 3.25 2.00.1 €50
4 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 0.75 2.00.8
5 TWO SCORE RAY SHERIDAN 1 0 2.75 2.01.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test