The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 7th July 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 7th July 2019

Date: 07/07/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: 5YO TROT GRADE G & F HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 3 0 WIN 02:05:90 650
2 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 1 30 NOSE 02:05:90 325
3 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN DENIS O'OREILLY 3 30 7.5 02:07:40 225
4 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 2 0 1.25 02:07:60 175
5 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 2 30 15 02:10:70 120
6 ERIMERA FROMENTERO FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 0 1 02:10:90 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: APPRENTICE TROT GRADE F/E/C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 3 0 WIN 02:02:60 650
2 CYCLONE DECOURIERE DANIEL MCATEER 3 10 5 02:03:60 325
3 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 1.25 02:03:80 225
4 BRASILIA MATCH CALVIN BROUGHAN 1 0 9.75 02:04:80 175
5 AMENDE DE COSSE MARY KANE 1 30 0.5 02:04:90 120
6 SOLICITOR FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 10 1.25 02:0:10 60
7 STAR DU FRUITIER CHARLIE FLANAGAN 1 40 2.25 02:05:50 60
8 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 2 30 9.75 02:07:50 60
9 DIABLESSE JISCE TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 2 10 1 02:07:70 60
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EYESONTHEPRIZE FRANKIE MCHUGH 2 10 WIN 02:04:00 350
2 PAN CAM INCOME LUKE KELLEHER 5 0 1.25 02:04:20 100
3 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHON COWDEN 3 10 0.25 02:04:30 50
4 PANGELLICA AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 1.25 02:04:50
5 OAKWOOD COWBOY DONAL MURPHY 1 0 0.75 02:04:60
6 NEWTOWN TERROR ALAN WALLACE JNR 4 0 0.75 02:04:70
7 JAYBEE MARCUS MCALEER 3 0 28 02:10:40
PU CUSHENTOWN ROCKY NOEL RYAN 1 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GRADE E/D/A1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BINGO SPEED STEPHEN MCHUGH 3 0 WIN 03:08:60 650
2 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 70 1 03:08:80 325
3 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 5 0 2 03:09:20 225
4 ARAM NOEL RYAN 2 0 4.25 03:09:60 175
5 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 1 0 1.25 03:10:10 120
6 ATHLETE ROYAL FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 4 0 1.5 03:10:40 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PAINTED MILE 3YO PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROCKNROLL ROYALTY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 WIN 02:03:20 700
2 KELTIC EAGLE WAYNE SWINDLE 2 0 17.5 02:06:70 225
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PAINTED MILE HIGH GRADE PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MASSOUD FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 3 0 WIN 02:00:60 500
2 WICKED WITH OF OZ BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 0 2.5 02:01:10 300
3 INDIANS CHANCE MARCUS MCALEER 2 0 20.75 02:05:20 120
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 3 0 WIN 750
2 DIVA DES CHARMES JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 0 0.5 375
3 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 3 10 1.755 275
4 BELKALINJA TADHG MURPHY 1 10 0.75 225
5 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 4 0 0.25 150
6 AMITIE BRIANGAULT JONATHON COWDEN 4 10 3.25 120
7 CYBELE LUCAXELO DARREN KEEGAN 2 10 1 60
8 BRAVOURE DE MAI FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 0 1 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROCK SHOW SIMON DUGGAN 3 0 WIN 1:59:20 350
2 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MCALEER 4 0 1.5 1:59:50
3 SPRINGHILL ROB FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 0 7.5 02:01:00
PU WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D/C/B/A1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 1 35 WIN 02:02:00 800
2 BROOKLYN TRIXIE SEAN KANE 1 10 HD 02:02:00 400
3 AVENIR DE VAUVERT DARREN TIMLIN 3 10 0.75 02:02:20 300
4 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHON COWDEN 1 20 3.75 02:02:90 250
5 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 1 0 NOSE 02:02:90 150
6 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 2 10 5.5 02:04:00 120
7 COREO FLIGNY SHANE HOWARD 2 35 6.75 02:05;30 60
NR VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: PACE GRADE E/D/B/A HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER J. STEWART 2 40 WIN 01:59:40 350
2 FAIRDAYS WESTERN SEAN KANE 1 0 NOSE 01:59:40 100
3 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 2 0 1.5 01:59:70 50
4 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 30 0.75 01:59:80
5 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 40 1.5 02:00:10
6 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 0.5 02:00:20
7 INDIE HANOVER FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 10 1 02:00:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test