The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 14th July 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 14th July 2019

Date: 14/07/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT GRADE G, F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 1 40 WIN 3.08.0 €650
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN DENIS O REILLY 5 40 5.75 3.09.1 €325
3 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 2 40 11.25 3.11.3 €225
4 BRAVOURE DE MAI SEAN KANE 3 40 2.75 3.11.4 €175
5 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 0.75 3.11.5 €120
6 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 1 60 0.5 3.11.6 €60
AR TYPHEE NOEL RYAN 6 40 1 3.11.8 €60
AR EXTASE DES EPINES ANTONY MALONE 1 20 1 3.12.0 €60
NR EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 4 40
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD ENCHANTED BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 0 WIN 2.02.3 €350
2 LADYFORD JIM WALTER STEWART 1 10 2 2.02.7 €100
3 DOUBLE DEUCE SEAN KANE 3 0 0.5 2.02.8
4 PANGELLICA AIDAN CAFFREY 5 0 0.5 2.02.9
5 ELSKI PATRICK KANE 4 0 3 2.03.5
6 WICKED WITCH OF OZ MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 12.25 2.05.9
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: APRRENTICE SERIES TROT HEAT 1 GRADE F TO B HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 80 WIN 3.11.0 €650
2 VALLANZANA OISIN QUILL 3 20 1 3.11.1 €325
3 STAR DU FRUITIER CHARLIE FLANAGAN 2 60 8.25 3.12.8 €225
4 BRASILIA MATCH CALVIN BROUGHAN 1 0 2 3.13.2 €175
5 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 0.25 3.13.3 €120
6 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 1 60 5.75 3.14.4 €60
7 VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 2 20 6.5 3.15.7 €60
AR CYCLONE DE COURIERE DANIEL MC ATEER 1 20 1 3.15.9 €60
NR AVENIR DE VAUVERT LUKE TIMLIN 3 60
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MC ALEER 3 0 WIN 2.00.8 €350
2 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE 1 0 0.5 2.00.9 €100
3 FAIRDAYS WESTERN JONATHAN COWDEN 3 10 1.25 2.01.1 €50
4 LAKEVIEW PANAM SIMON DUGGAN 2 10 4.25 2.01.9
5 IB MC GREGOR FREDDY KAVANAGH 5 0 5.25 2.02.9
6 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O REILLY 1 10 0.25 2.03.0
7 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 2 0 3.25 2.03.6
8 EYESONTHEPRIZE FRANKIE MC HUGH 4 0 1.25 2.03.8
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GRADE F TO A1 HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 1 10 WIN 2.05.3 €650
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 20 0.5 2.05.4 €325
3 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 1.5 2.05.7 €225
4 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 55 1 2.05.9 €175
5 TARNAO JOSSELYN FINBAR QUILL 1 0 2 2.06.4 €120
6 BINGO SPEED STEPHEN MC HUGH 1 30 2.25 2.06.8 €60
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE GRADE E, D & B HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PANAM COLT LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 WIN 1.59.2 €350
2 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 2 0 HEAD 1.59.2 €50
3 INDIE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10 1.25 1.59.4
4 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 1 30 NOSE 1.59.4
5 BLUE TOP GUN PATRICK KANE 2 10 5.25 2.00.4
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: BREEDERS CROWN UK & IRELAND 2YO & VDM PREP RACE FILLIES DIVISION
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALLBETSAREOFF JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 WIN 2.05.3 €1260
2 CHURCHVIEW NICHE BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 0 NOSE 2.05.3 €480
3 PAN CAM VELOCITY LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 38.25 2.12.9 €240
NR RAINBOW WRITER PATRICK KANE 2 0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: BREEDERS CROWN UK & IRELAND 2YO & VDM PREP RACE COLTS AND GELDINGS DIVISION
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LORD SUGAR PATRICK KANE 4 0 WIN 2.05.0 €1260
2 MEADOWBRANCH RIO JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 1.75 2.05.3 €200
3 OAKWOOD COWBOY DONAL MURPHY 3 0 NOSE 2.05.3 €100
4 IB PADDINGTON PATRICK HILL 1 0 1.75 2.05.6 €280
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GRADE E TO A HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TENOR MESLOIS PATRICK KANE 3 0 WIN 3.08.6 €650
2 AMITIE BRIANGAULT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 0 1.25 3.08.8 €325
3 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 2 0 0.75 3.08.9 €225
4 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 1 40 4.75 3.09.8 €175
5 ULDIEM ALPHA SEAN KANE 2 40 1 3.10.0 €120
6 COREO FLINGY BILLY ROCHE 1 60 12.75 3.12.5 €60
7 BATMAN DU RELAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 20 19 3.16.0 €60
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: HEAT 1 ALL IRELAND PACE SERIES FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GENTLEMAN JIM II JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 WIN 1.56.3 €550
2 DRAGONS DEN NOEL RYAN 1 0 11.5 1.56.6 €275
3 MASTER PLAN WALTER STEWART 2 0 2.5 1.57.1 €175
4 STAKES ON THE PAN PATRICK KANE 3 0 NOSE 1.57.1
5 ONE COOL TOUCH SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 2.75 1.57.6
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: HEAT 1 ALL IRELAND TROT SERIES FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOLCHOI DE L'ITON BILLY ROCHE 5 0 WIN 3.04.9 €850
2 BROOKLYN TRIXIE SEAM KANE 3 0 NOSE 3.04.9 €425
3 EMERIC DE PERREUX JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 1 3.05.1 €325
4 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTONY MALONE 1 0 67 3.18.5
5 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 1 3.18.7
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: HEAT 2 ALL IRELAND PACE SERIES FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 WIN 1.57.0 €550
2 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 5 0 3.75 1.57.7 €275
3 BENNY CAMDEN DONAL MURPHY 2 0 3.5 1.58.4 €175
4 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 4 0 1.75 1.58.7
5 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 7.75 2.00.2
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: HEAT 2 ALL IRELAND TROT SERIES FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BESAME MUCHO JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 WIN 3.04.5 €850
2 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 4 0 2.75 3.05.0 €425
3 BEACH DE BELLOUET FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 3.75 3.05.7 €325
4 ARRUFFIAC PATRICK KANE 5 0 1.5 3.06.0
5 COOL DANIEL MC ATEER 1 0 1 3.04.5
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test