The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 4th August 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 4th August 2019

Date: 04/08/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN TERROR ALAN WALLACE JNR 4 0 WIN 02:03:40 350
2 PATSY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 1 10 2.5 02:03:90 100
3 BLUEBERRY HILL CHRISTY FORAN 3 0 3.25 02:04:50 50
4 OAKWOOD COSMO MARK KANE 1 0 3.5 02:05:20
5 PANGELLICA AIDAN CAFFREY 6 0 1 02:05:40
6 WICKED WITCH OF OZ PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 1.5 02:05:70
7 SPRINGHILL TRAVERS PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 16.5 02:09:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT 5 YR OLD HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE JNR 2 20 WIN 02:04:40 650
2 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 1 10 8.25 02:06:00 325
3 EL TEJAR ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 20 5 02:07:00 225
4 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 3 20 19.25 02:10:80 175
5 EPSILON DU LILAS BILLY ROCHE 2 0 4.25 02:11:60
6 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 6.5 02:12:70
7 EXTASE DES EPINES ANTHONY MALONE 1 0 22 02:17:10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD STARCAM JOHN RICHARDSON 7 0 WIN 01:58:80 350
2 NO BIG DEAL SEAN KANE 4 0 16.75 02:02:20 100
3 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MCALEER 1 0 HD 02:02:20 50
4 NEWTOWN REVENGE ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 0 1.5 02:02:50
5 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 9 0 NOSE 02:02:50
6 KICK UP THE DUST NOEL RYAN 2 0 3.25 02:03:10
7 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 8 0 NK 02:03:10
8 SPRINGHILL ROB PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 2.25 02:03:50
9 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN JOHN BURNS 5 0 23.75 02:08:20
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F, E, D & B HANDICAP CLOCKWISE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 WIN 03:10:80 600
2 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 40 2 03:11:20 300
3 BINGO SPEED BILLY ROCHE 1 80 2.5 03:11:70 120
4 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 20 4 03:12:50 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE 2 YR OLD
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH RIO JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 WIN 02:04:50 350
2 BITS N PIECES ALAN RICHARDSON 5 0 6.25 02:05:70 50
3 RIGHT OF REDEMPTION CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 3 0 16.75 02:09:00
4 SPRINGHILL STORM AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 4 02:09:80
5 CASTLEWOOD GLENSMAN ALAN RICHARDSON 1 0 3.75 02:10:60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 3 0 WIN 02:04:40 650
2 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 1.75 02:04:70 325
3 DIVA DES CHARMES JOSEPH CAFFREY 7 0 3.25 02:002:05:30 225
4 BRAVOURE DE MAI PATRICK JANE JNR 6 0 HD 02:05:30 175
5 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 1 10 NK 02:05:40
6 TYPHEE NOEL RYAN 4 0 1.25 02:05:60
7 ULYSSE PERRINE PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 17.25 02:09:10
NR BLANPAIN LE FOL FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE GRADE E, D & A HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PANAM COLT BILLY ROCHE 2 0 WIN 01:58:90 350
2 INDIE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10 9.75 02:00:80 100
3 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 4.25 02:01:70 50
4 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 0 2 02:02:10
5 NIGHT SKATER DANIEL MCATEER 5 0 1.75 02:02:40
6 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 1 40 5.25 02:03:50
7 A KIND OF MAGIC ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 0 4.25 02:04:30
8 BLUE TOP GUN PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 1.75 02:04:70
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GRADE E & D HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 WIN 02:04:30 650
2 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 2 10 3.75 02:05:10 325
3 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 3 10 0.25 02:05:10 225
4 SOLICITOR FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 10 3.25 02:05:80 120
NR BELINA ROYALE PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT GRADE C & A HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARRUFFIAC PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 WIN 02:02:50 700
2 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 3 0 6.25 02:03:30 350
3 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 20 NK 02:03:40 225
4 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 1 0 1.5 02:03:60 175
5 COREO FLIGNY BILLY ROCHE 1 20 3.75 02:04:40
6 AVENIR DE VAUVERT LUKE TIMLIN 4 0 1.5 02:04:70
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test