The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 11th August 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 11th August 2019

Date: 11/08/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PRIX DE CABOURG TROT GRADE E & D HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 1 0 WIN 03:05:70 1300
2 DOANLD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 0.75 03:05:80 650
3 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 3 0 7.25 03:07:20 325
4 VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 4 20 3.25 03:07:90 225
5 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 2 20 NOSE 03:07:90 175
6 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 3 20 1.5 03:08:20 75
7 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM JORDAN STRATTON 1 20 8 03:09:80 75
NR BELINA ROYALE PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PRIX DE VINCENNES TROT GRADE D/C/B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOLCHOI DE L'ITON BILLY ROCHE 1 40 WIN 03:07:40 1500
2 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 1 0 2.5 03:07:80 750
3 ARRUFFIAC PATRICK KANE JNR 3 40 2.5 03:07:80 375
4 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 2 20 1.75 03:08:70 275
5 AVENIR DE VAUVERT DARREN TIMLIN 2 40 9.25 03:10:60 175
6 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 3 20 NOSE 03:10:60 75
7 BEST OF BUROIS WAYNE SWINDLE 4 40 HD 03:10:60 75
8 BATMAN DU RELAIS SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 2.75 03:11:20 75
DQ BANIALOUKA JORDAN STRATTON 1 20
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: SHARTIN N PACE GRADE D, C & B HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARAWOOD CJ JORDAN STRATTON 3 0 WIN 01:58:20 700
2 PAN CAN DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 1 20 5.75 01:59:40 200
3 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 5 0 0.5 01:59:50 100
4 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 1 10 1.75 01:59:90
5 INDIE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 1 02:00:00
6 STAKES ON THE PAN PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 9 02:01:80
PU LAKEVIEW PANAM SIMON DUGGAN 1 0
NR ONE COOL TOUCH MARCUS MCALEER 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: LPD DEMOLITION 4YO MARES FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 4 0 WIN 02:01:20 2500
2 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 1.75 02:01:40 1000
3 LYONS ATTACK MICHAEL O'MAHONY 5 0 NK 02:01:70 450
4 GREENHILL HANOVER MICHAEL A LORD 7 0 4.5 02:01:80 250
5 RHYDS SAPPHIRE WILLIAM LAIDLER 1 0 4.5 02:02:70
6 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 4.25 02:03:50
NR BLACKWELL RUBY GAVIN MURDOCK 6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: ELVIN DELANEY FFA TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BESAME MUCHO JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 WIN 02:01:20 2000
2 BEACH DE BELLOUET BILLY ROCHE 5 0 1.75 02:01:50 1000
3 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 0.75 02:01:70 500
4 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 4 0 4.25 02:02:60 300
DQ BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0
DQ COREO FLIGNY FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: ALWAYS B MIKI - IRISH AMERICAN FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MIRACULOUS PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 WIN 01:54:60 3600
2 EVENWOOD SONOFAGUN WILLIAM LAIDLER 1 0 1.5 01:54:90 1500
3 ROCKIN MAMBO MARC THOMAS JONES 6 0 9.75 01:56:80 600
4 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE STEVE P LEES 3 0 2.25 01:57:20 300
5 MASTERPLAN LAWRENCE S. STEWART 2 0 2 01:57:60
6 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JORDAN STRATTON 5 0 4.25 01:57:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: 2019 OAKWOOD STUD 3YO FILLIES FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD STARCAM JOHN RICHARDSON 8 0 WIN 01:56:30 5000
2 NEWTOWN JODY VICTORIA C GILL 1 0 HEAD 01:56;30 1500
3 LOOSECHANGE HUGH H MENZIES 3 0 7.25 01:57:70 750
4 PATSY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 2 0 11 01:59:90 450
5 STATESIDE VOGUE PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0 NOSE 01:59:90
6 STATESIDE PIN UP STEVE P LEES 4 0 18.5 02:03:60
7 STASHTHECASH WILL GREENHORN 5 0 6.25 02:04:80
8 NEWTOWN ROSE ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 0 3.5 02:05:50
PU THE MOCKING JAY CATHAL DONNELLY 9 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: 2019 DIAMOND CREEK VDM 2YO FILLIES FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RAINBOW WRITER PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 WIN 02:01:40 10000
2 OAKWOOD CORAL WILL GREENHORN 5 0 9 02:03:20 2000
3 OAKWOOD GOSSIP VICTORIA C GILL 6 0 3.75 02:03:90 1000
4 RHYDS SEQUIN JAMES HATHORNTHWAITE 1 0 HD 02:04:00 300
5 ALLBETSAREOFF JOHN RICHARDSON 8 0 1 02:04:10 300
6 RHYDS MOVIESTAR WILLIAM LAIDLER 4 0 2 02:04:50 300
7 ALPINE DOUBLEDEUCE RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 7 0 5.5 02:05:60 300
8 CHURCHVIEW NICHE BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 0 NK 02:05:70 300
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: 2019 HANOVER SHOE FARMS VDM C&G FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MATTEUCEOUS WILLIAM LAIDLER 8 0 WIN 02:03:00 10000
2 A ROCKNROLL STAR GORDON GILVEAR 5 0 1 02:03:20 2000
3 OAKWOOD COWBOY JORDAN STRATTON 2 0 1 02:03:40 1000
4 STAR ATTRACTION JAMES HATHORNTHWAITE 7 0 2 02:03:80 300
5 STATESIDE DUDE STEVE P LEES 3 0 NK 02:03:80 300
6 MEADOWBRANCH RIO JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 0.5 02:03:90 300
7 SPECIALTEA WILL GREENHORN 4 0 1.75 02:04:30 300
8 SOMEMANYOUARE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 8.5 02:05:90 300
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: 2019 OAKWOOD STUD 3YO C&G FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LADYFORD DOLLAR STEVE P LEES 4 0 WIN 01:59:80 5000
2 TAKEMETOTHELIMIT ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 1 0 0.5 01:59:90 1500
3 NORTHERN PRIDE GORDON GILVEAR 3 0 0.25 01:59:90 750
4 MAHOGANY ASH VICTORIA C GILL 2 0 6.25 02:02:20 450
5 OAKWOOD MAESTRO PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 5.5 02:02:30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test