The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 1st September 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 1st September 2019

Date: 01/09/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT Grade F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 Win 2:35:0 650
2 ECLAIR DE LIMON NOEL RYAN 4 0 1 325
3 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 7 0 0.5 250
4 EL TEJAR ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 0 6.5 200
5 TYPHEE BRENDAN MORGAN 3 0 1 175
6 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 6 0 3 120
7 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 8 0 14 60
8 DIVA DES CHARMES JOSEPH CAFFREY 1 0 17 60
9 ARY SLY WILLY McINERNEY 9 0 4.5 60
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grde G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN TERROR ALAN WALLACE JNR 1 10 Win 2:03:7 350
2 PANGELLICA JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 4 100
3 JAY BEE FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 2 10 0.5 50
4 NEWTOWN ALANA EDWARD NOLAN 1 0 12
5 FOXFIELD SONNY DARREN TIMLIN 2 0 1.5
N/R BRYWINS MILKYWAY RAY SHERIDAN 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT Grade E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 3 0 Win 2:35:6 650
2 BELINA ROYALE PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 2 325
3 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 0.75 250
4 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 0,5 120
5 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 3 20 3.75 60
6 VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 20 21.5 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 1:59:1 350
2 A KIND OF MAGIC ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 0 3,25 100
3 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE RAY SHERIDAN 5 0 4 50
4 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS McALEER 5 0 2,75
5 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 8 0 3.25
6 COALFORD OLLIE THOMAS McDONAGH 7 0 3.75
7 NO BIG DEAL PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 3.25
8 RHYDS DILEMMA CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 4 0 6
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & C Handicap CLOCKWISE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BINGO SPEED BILLY ROCHE 1 30 Win 2:03:3 650
2 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 30 2 325
3 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 1 0 Nk 250
4 COLLINE D'ORVAL CHRISTY FORAN 2 10 5 120
5 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10 2 60
6 CELUI DE LAYE PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 3 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 10 Win 2:02:8 350
2 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 3 0 0.5 100
3 WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 2 0 6.5 50
4 MYSTICAL CARBS EUGENE HANSON 4 0 1
5 JUST A PROMISE PAUL McINERNEY 1 0 1.25
6 IB MAXIMUS DAMIEN BEHAN 5 0 16.75
N/R DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: IHRA APPRENTICE CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 3 (Reduced 20yds)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TAMALOU PERRINE ERIN FLANAGAN 1 10 Win 2:35:0 700
2 STAR DU FRUITIER CHARLIE FLANAGAN 1 40 1.5 350
3 VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 1 20 2 250
4 ETOILE QUICK CALVIN BROUGHAN 1 0 18.25 200
5 AVENIR DE VAUVERT LUKE TIMLIN 1 60 2.5 120
6 AMENDE DE COSSE MARY KANE 2 40 6 60
7 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 80 0.5 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: PACE Grade D, C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 10 Win 1:58:4 350
2 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 1 30 0.5 100
3 PANAM COLT BILLY ROCHE 1 0 1.75 50
4 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 2 20 3.5
5 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE STEWART 1 40 6.75
6 FAIRDAYS BRET ANTHONY McCARTHY 3 0 4.25
N/R COALFORD BRUCE JOHN MANNING 2 0
N/R TARAWOOD CJ PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, C & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 Win 2:35:1 750
2 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 2 0 Nk 375
3 ULDEIM ALFA SEAN KANE 3 20 1.25 275
4 ARRUFFIAC PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 5 200
5 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 2.5 120
6 COREO FLINGY CHRISTY FORAN 1 60 1.5 60
N/R URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test