The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 8th September 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 8th September 2019

Date: 08/09/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TYPHEE BRENDAN MORGAN 1 0 WIN 3.08.3 €800
2 DESTIN DE LARRE FINBAR QUILL JNR 3 0 NOSE 3.08.3 €400
3 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 1.25 3.08.5 €300
4 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 3.75 3.09.2 €200
5 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 8 0 2 3.09.6 €175
6 CYCLONE DE COURIERE DANIEL MC ATEER 6 0 0.5 3.09.7 €150
7 BRAVOURE DE MAI CHRISTY FORAN 4 0 9.25 3.11.5 €90
8 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 10 0 6.25 3.12.7 €90
9 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 7 0 9.5 3.14.6 €90
PU EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 9 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT GRADE E(FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELINA ROYALE PHILIP GILIIGAN 4 0 WIN 3.17.5 €725
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN DENIS O REILLY 5 0 1 3.17.7 €350
3 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 2 0 0.5 3.17.8 €250
4 VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 1 0 0.25 3.17.8 €150
5 ARIANE DES TITHAIS OISIN QUILL 3 0 0.5 3.17.9 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 JAY BEE FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 10 WIN 2.03.1 €300
F PURE CLEAR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0
F PANGELLICA AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0
PU FOXFIELD SONNY DARREN TIMLIN 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GRADE F, E, C & B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 1 0 WIN 3.07.9 €725
2 BINGO SPEED BILLY ROCHE 1 80 1.75 3.08.0 €350
3 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 60 3.5 3.08.7 €250
4 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 20 6.25 3.09.9 €150
5 COLLINE D'ORVAL CHRISTY FORAN 2 20 12.5 3.12.4 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEAT THE CLOCK NOEL RYAN 5 0 WIN 1.59.7 €350
2 EARNIES DREAM ALEX CUFFE 3 0 5.75 2.00.8 €100
3 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE RAY SHERIDAN 4 0 7.5 2.2.3 €50
4 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 1 0 5 2.3.3
5 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN JOHN BURNS 8 0 6 2.4.5
PU KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 2 0
NR NEWTOWN TERROR ALAN WALLACE JNR 6 0
NR IB MAXIMUS DAMIEN BEHAN 7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO TADGH MURPHY 9 0 WIN 3.07.9 €800
2 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 5 0 HD 3.07.9 €400
3 STAR DE FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 3 0 2.25 3.8.3 €300
4 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 7 0 1.75 3.8.7 €200
5 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 4 0 0.75 3.8.8 €150
6 BATMAN DU RELAIS ALAN WALLACE SNR 8 0 1.5 3.9.1 €90
7 COREO FLINGY FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 1 3.9.3 €90
8 BATINGO SEAN KANE 1 0 2.5 3.9.8 €90
9 AVENIR DE VAUVERT LUKE TIMLIN 6 0 28 3.15.4 €90
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F, E,D, C & B HCP (Reduced by 10Y)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS WESTERN JONTHAN COWDEN 1 0 WIN 1.59.0 €350
2 IB AMAGICIAN WAYNE MC NEVIN 1 10 NK 1.59.0 €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL NOEL RYAN 2 0 0.75 1.59.1 €50
4 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 2 20 1.5 1.59.4
5 PAN CAMD DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 1 30 3.75 2.00.1
6 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT CHRISTY FORAN 1 20 0.5 2.00.2
7 PANAM COLT SHANE HOWARD 2 10 17 2.03.6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GRADE C, B & A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF BUROIS WAYNE SWINDLE 1 40 WIN 3.09.3 €900
2 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 2 40 3.75 3.10.0 €450
3 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 20 1 3.10.2 €325
4 UMBRATICA NOEL RYAN 2 0 1.5 3.10.5 €225
5 BEACH DE BELLOUET BILLY ROCHE 1 60 0.75 3.10.6 €150
6 VALLANZANA OISIN QUILL 1 0 1.25 3.10.8 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test