The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 22nd September 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 22nd September 2019

Date: 22/09/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT Grade G, F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ERIMERA FROMENTRO ANTHONY MALONE 1 0 Win 3:13.6 €800
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE Jnr 1 40 1.25 3:13.8 €400
3 EL TEJAR ALAN WALLACE Snr 2 40 10 3:15.8 €275
4 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 3 0 6 3:16.0 €200
5 EPSILION DU LILAS STEPHEN McHUGH 4 0 14.5 3:19.4 €150
AR EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 40 €90
AR EXTASE DES EPINES FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FOXFIELD SONNY LUKE TIMLIN 1 0 Win 2:04.0 €300
2 HONOR CODE PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 Nose 2:04.0 €50
3 PANGELLICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 1 2:04.2
4 BRYWINS ONE OFF MICHAEL GOGGIN Snr 1 10 20 2:08.2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT GRADE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DIVA DES CHARMES JOSEPH CAFFREY 7 0 Win 3:11.3 €900
2 TYPHEE BRENDAN MORGAN 2 0 Nose 3:11.3 €450
3 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 1 0 Nose 3:11.3 €325
4 COLLINE D'ORVAL CHRISTY FORAN 4 0 5 3:12.3 €250
5 DYNAMITES BROUETTES SEAN KANE 3 20 1 3:12.5 €200
6 ECLAIR DE LIMON NOEL RYAN 6 0 0.5 3:12.6 €150
7 DESTIN DE LARRE FINBAR QUILL Jnr 3 0 Head 3:12.6 €90
8 BELKALINJA TADHG MURPHY 1 20 0.75 3:12.7 €90
9 BATMAN DU RELAIS PATRICK KANE Jnr 2 20 1.5 3:13.0 €90
NR ARY SLY WILLIAM McINERNEY 5 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: LADIES PACE Grade F & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS BOOTS GAIL NICHOLSON 1 40 Win 2:01.1 €300
2 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 1 0 13 2:03.7 €100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: LADIES Saddle PACE Grade F to A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 INDIE HANOVER MARYKATE FORAN 2 0 Win 2:05.0 €400
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 20 3 2:05.5 €200
3 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MARY ROSE SHANAHAN 1 60 5.75 2:06.7 €100
PU GAMBLERS GOLD MARIE MOLONEY 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: IHRA APPRENTICE CHAMPIONSHIP Heat 3
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 80 Win 3:11.1 €800
2 VALLANZANA OISIN QUILL 2 60 0.5 3:11.1 €400
3 STAR DU FRUITIER CHARLIE FLANAGAN 1 60 Nk 3:11.3 €275
4 TAMALOU PERRINE ERIN FLANAGAN 2 0 Hd 3:11.3 €200
5 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 2.5 3:11.8 €150
6 VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 4 0 5.5 3:12.9 €90
7 BRASILIA MATCH CALVIN BROUGHAN 1 0 3.5 3:13.5 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE Grade E to B Handicap (Reduced 10Yds)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB A MAGICIAN WAYNE McNEVIN 2 0 Win 1:58.7 €350
2 BENNY CAMDEN PATRICK KANE Jnr 2 20 1,25 1:58.9 €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Nk 1:59.0 €50
4 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 1 20 4.5 1:59.9
5 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 0.5 2:00.0
6 RHYDS PANACHE CHRIS O'REILLY 1 10 2 2:00.4
7 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 3 0 1.75 2:00.7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: LADIES SADDLE TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CYCLONE DECOURIER EMMA KANE 1 0 Win 3:15.2 €800
2 AMENDE DE COSSE MARY KANE 2 0 €400
3 AVENIR DE VAUVERT MARY KATE FORAN 3 0 €300
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 0 Win 3:07.4 €950
2 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 2 20 2,75 3:07.9 €475
3 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 1 0 3.5 3:08.6 €350
4 BATINGO SEAN KANE 7 20 6 3:09.8 €275
5 SILVANO BELLO PATRICK KANE Jnr 2 40 8.5 3:11.5 €225
6 DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 8 20 4 3:12.4 €150
7 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 40 2 3:12.7 €90
8 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM SHANE HOWARD 4 20 1 3:12.9 €90
9 UMBRATICA NOEL RYAN 1 20 0.25 3:13.0 €90
DQ COREO FLIGNY FREDDY KAVANAGH Jnr 3 20
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: LADIES TROT Grade F, E & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EMERIC DE PERREUX CHARLIE FLANAGAN 3 0 Win 3:09.4 €900
2 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 1 20 7.75 03:10.9 €450
3 DIABLESSE JISCE GAIL NICHOLSON 2 0 4.25 3:11.8 €325
4 ULDEIM ALFA EMMA KANE 1 60 4.75 3:12.7 €200
5 BELINA ROYALE MARY KANE 2 20 0,5 3:12.8 €200
W/Dr BRAVOURE DE MAI TBC 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: PACE Grade F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 Win 2:01.0 €350
2 EARNIES DREAM ALEX CUFFE 9 0 6 2:02.2 €100
3 A KIND OF MAGIC ALAN WALLACE Snr 8 0 2.25 2:02.7 €50
4 IB MAXIMUS DAMIEN BEHAN 7 0 4 2:03.5
5 KIKI GIRL SHANE HOWARD 10 0 1.25 2:03.7
6 BILLYCOAN KOLT PATRICK KANE Jnr 4 0 6 2:04.9
7 MOORESIDE CAPTAIN STEPHEN McHUGH 6 0 1.25 2:05.1
8 WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 5 0 6 2:06.3
9 NEWTOWN AMBER PATRICK MANNING 1 0 1.75 2:06.6
N/R SUNNYSIDE KILDARE RAY SHERIDAN 2 0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test