The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 29th September 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 29th September 2019

Date: 29/09/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HONOR CODE PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 Win 2:01.2 €350
2 OAKWOOD MAESTRO BERNARD GRENDON 2 10 4.5 €100
3 PANGELLICA AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 2 €50
4 BIG MAC DELIGHT DARREN TIMLIN 3 0 32.75
N/R FOXFIELD SONNY LUKE TIMLIN 1 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: 5 Yr Old TROT Grade G to E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE JNR 1 60 Win 3:09.8 €800
2 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 40 Hd €400
3 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 1 0 12 €275
4 EL TEJAR ALAN WALLACE Snr 2 40 8.5 €200
5 ERIMERA FROMENTRO ANTHONY MALONE 3 0 13.75 €150
6 EXTASE DES EPINES FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 16.75 €90
N/R EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS McALEER 2 0 Win 2:03.8 €350
2 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 7 0 0.75 €100
3 NEWTOWN TERROR ALAN WALLACE Jnr 1 0 5.75 €50
4 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 9 0 1
5 MYSTICAL CARBS EUGENE HANSON 3 0 3
6 IB MAXIMUS DAMIEN BEHAN 6 0 2.25
PU BILLYCOAN KOLT PATRICK KANE Jnr 4 0
PU SPRINGHILL ROB SEAN KANE 5 0
N/R MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN JOHN BURNS 8 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOPRANE GEDE SEAN KANE 1 0 Win 2:03.9 €900
2 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 55 0.5 €450
3 AVENIR DE VAUVERT DARREN TIMLIN 1 30 0.5 €275
4 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 30 2 €250
5 BELKALINJA PATRICK KANE Jnr 3 0 10 €150
6 ATHLETE ROYALE FREDDY KAVANAGH Jnr 1 20 12 €90
7 CELUI DE LAYE JONATHAN COWDEN 2 0 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade E to C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEAT THE CLOCK JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 1:59.7 €350
2 RHYDS PANACHE CHRIS O'REILLY 1 10 1.5 €100
3 PANAM COLT BILLY ROCHE 4 0 Nose €50
4 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 3 10 3.75
5 IB A MAGICIAN WAYNE McNEVIN 1 20 0.5
6 AMY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 2 10 1.5
7 INDIE HANOVER DEREK JENNINGS 2 0 5.5
8 BLUE TOP GUN PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 9.25
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Conditioned TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JONATHAN COWDEN 1 20 Win 3:09.8 €800
2 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 3 20 3.75 €400
3 DESTIN DE LARRE FINBAR QUILL Jnr 1 20 0.75 €275
4 VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 1 0 0.75 €200
5 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 2.5 €150
6 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 5 0 2.75 €90
7 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 2 20 2 €90
8 BRAVOURE DE MAI ALAN WALLACE Jnr 4 0 28.75 €90
AR ANTINGO PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 4 €90
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade E to A1 Handicap (Reduced 20Yds)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ULDEIM ALFA SEAN KANE 5 0 Win 3:07.8 €950
2 BEST OF BUROIS WAYNE SWINDLE 1 60 0.5 €475
3 BELINA ROYALE PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 3.75 €375
4 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 0.75 €250
5 VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 2 20 6.25 €200
6 VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 3.5 €150
7 SILVANO BELLO PATRICK KANE Jnr 1 20 6.5 €90
8 COREO FLIGNY FREDDY KAVANAGH Jnr 2 40 4.25 €90
N/R BINGO SPEED BILLY ROCHE 1 40
N/R UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 1 20 Win 3:07.7 €800
2 BANDERILLERO PIYA PATRICK KANE Jnr 3 20 6.5 €400
3 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 1 €275
4 AMITIE BRIANGAULT JONATHAN COWDEN 2 20 0.25 €200
5 COLLINE D'ORVAL ALAN RICHARDSON 4 0 2.25 €150
6 TYPHEE BRENDAN MORGAN 1 0 9.25 €90
7 DIVA DES CHARMES JOSEPH CAFFREY 5 0 1.5 €90
AR CYCLONE DE COURIER DANIEL McATEER 3 0 1 €90
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: ALL IRELAND PACE SERIES FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 4 0 Win 1:59.1 €2000
2 BENNY CAMDEN PATRICK KANE Jnr 2 0 0.5 €900
3 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 1 €500
4 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE STEWART 3 0 0.75 €200
N/R GENTLEMAN JIM JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0
6 0
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: ALL IRELAND TROT SERIES FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BESAME MUCHO JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 3:04.2 €3,200
2 BEACH DE BELLOUET BILLY ROCHE 4 0 3.25 €1,600
3 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 5 0 2 €800
4 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK KANE Jnr 2 0 27 €450
5 BROOKLYN TRIXIE SEAN KANE 3 0 5.75 €450
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: ALL IRELAND TROT SERIES CONSOLATION FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 3 0 Win 3:09.0 €1500
2 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 1 0 12.5 €700
3 COOL DANIEL McATEER 2 0 37.5 €500
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: ALL IRELAND PACE SERIES CONSOLATION FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS WESTERN JONATHAN COWDEN 2 0 Win 1:57.4 €800
2 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 2.25 €400
3 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT SEAN KANE 4 0 5.25 €200
4 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 5 0 0.5 €100
5 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 6 €100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test