The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 17th September 2017


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 17th September 2017

Date: 17/09/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G/G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EYESONTHEPRIZE ALAN WALLACE (JUNIOR) 4 0 WIN 02:00:70 €300.00
2 NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE (SENIOR) 3 0 1.75L 02:01:00 €100.00
3 PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 10 5L 02:02:00 €50.00
4 TRIPLICITY CLIVE KAVANAGH 2 0 3L 02:02:60
5 HES GOT TALENT NOEL RYAN 1 0 22.75L 02:07:10
NR WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F - F.F.A.
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE (JUNIOR) 5 0 WIN 02:05:50 €600.00
2 SOIR DE PRINTEMPS SEAN KANE 1 0 4.75L 02:06:4 €300.00
3 BARON NGANDA PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 0.75L 02:06:50 €200.00
4 ROCKY ATOUT JACK KILLEEN 3 0 1.75L 02:06:80 €50.00
5 CHIPIE D'UN SOIR SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 6.75L 02:08:10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F - F.F.A.
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MYSTICAL CARBS EUGENE HANSON 6 0 WIN 02:02:00 €300.00
2 NO BIG DEAL PATRICK KANE (JUNIOR) 4 0 NK 02:02:00 €100.00
3 NEWTOWN MAJOR STEPHEN WALLACE 1 0 4.25L 02:02:80 €50.00
4 BLACKFIELD JUDY BLAKE MC CULLOUGH 5 0 6.25L 02:04:00
5 FAIR ENOUGH RAY SHERIDAN 2 0 NK 02:04:00
6 MINIMUS BILLY ROCHE 3 0 25L 02:09:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade E/D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 1 0 WIN 02:03:50 €725.00
2 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 3.5L 02:04:20 €350.00
3 SIMOSA JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 0 2.25 02.04:40 €275.00
4 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE (SENIOR) 3 105L 0.5L 02:04:50 €150.00
5 BLANPAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE (JUNIOR) 3 0 3.25L 02:05:10
6 UNE DE DONZY CHRISTY FORAN 4 10 10L 02:07:10
7 TYPHEE NORTH LUCAS 1 10 6.5L 02:08:40
NR VARUS DE CORMON TBA 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade E, D, C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WEST END PRO BILLY ROCHE 2 10 WIN 02:02:30 €300.00
2 CHINATOWN KATIE NOEL RYAN 1 0 1.75L 02:02:60 €100.00
3 LYONS SUPER NOVA PAUL KELLY 4 0 1.5L 02:02:90 €50.00
4 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 1 20L 1L 02:03:10
5 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 1 10L 0.25L 02:03:10
6 ONTOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE (JUNIOR) 4 10L NOSE 02:03:10
7 PORTERSTOWN JIMMY CLIVE KAVANAGH 2 0 NECK 02:03:10
8 COOL NIGHT AYR SEAN KANE 3 10L 1.25L 02:03:70
9 BROTHER JOE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 1.75L 02:03:50
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade A, A1, A2, A4 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BATH LANE JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 20 WIN 01:59:60 €300.00
2 LYONS NANT HALL NOEL RYAN 1 10 2.75L 02:00:10 €100.0
3 PORTERSTOWN ROAD WAYNE MCNEVIN 1 20 2L 02:00:50 €50.00
4 STREAMSIDE STAR BILLY ROCHE 1 0 1.75 02:00:80
5 RHYDS DESTINY PATRICK KANE (JUNIOR) 2 10 2L 02:01:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade C, A, A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 5 20 WIN 00:02:90 €650.00
2 BEACH DE BELLOUET NOEL RYAN 6 25 NOSE 02:02:90 €300.00
3 TAMALOU PERRINE LUKE DARLING 4 0 3.5L 02:03:60 €225.00
4 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 2 0 5.5L 02:04:70 €125.00
5 URIS DE L'ETRAT PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 0.5L 02:04:80
6 BILLY STAR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0