The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 24th September 2017


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 24th September 2017

Date: 24/09/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G1 & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Dragons Den (14) Mr John Richardson 3 0 Win 02:03:60 €350.00
2 Breakwater [11} (USA) Mr Andrew Killeen 2 0 1.75L 02:03:90 €100.00
3 Pandercrombie (11) Mr Freddy Kavanagh 6 10 1.5L 02:04:20 €50.00
4 Epynt Prince Mr John Burns 1 0 13.5L 02:06:90
5 Minimus (12) Mr Billy Roche 7 30 26.75L 02:12:20
NR Hes Got Talent (14) Mr Noel Ryan 5 0
NR Newtown Amber Mr Alan Wallace 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: REDMILLS TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Varus De Cormon (FR) Mr Martin Loughran 5 20 Win 03:07:90 €800.00
2 Rocky Atout (FR) Mr Jack Killeen 1 0 3.5L 03:08:60 €400.00
3 Amitie Briangault (FR) Mr Sean Kane 4 20 1L 03:08:80 €350.00
4 Aram (FR) Mr Bernard Grendon 8 20 6.25L 03:09:90 €300.00
5 Saxo De Marancourt (FR) Miss Emma Kane 6 20 32.25L 03:14:20
6 Baron Nganda (FR) Mr Philip Gilligan 2 0 7.25L 03:15:60
7 Vie De Saint Sauvy (FR) Mr Mark Kane 3 20 83.25L 03:33:40
NR Simosa (FR) Mr Joesph Caffrey 5 20 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series Consolation Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Extase Des Epines (FR) Mr Seamus Quill 3 0 Win 03:20:30 €2000.00
2 Emeraude De Mazy (FR) Mr Philip Gilligan 4 0 1L 03:20:50 €900.00
3 Europeen (FR) Mr Nigel Quigley 5 0 3.25L 03:21:10 €500.00
4 Etoile Du Refoud (FR) Mr North Lucas 8 0 0.75L 03:21:20 €300.00
5 Every De Beaum Mr Joesph Caffrey 9 0 4.5L 03:22:10
6 Erimera Fromentro (FR) Mr Freddy Kavanagh 7 0 2.5L 03:22:60
7 Enjoy Du Fosse (FR) Mr Anthony Malone 2 0 17.75L 03:26:10
7 Espion D' Ecole (FR) Mr Billy Roche 6 0 03:51:20
8 Exel Parc (FR) Mr Sean Kane 1 0 1.75L 03:51:50
NR Extreme Instant (FR) Mr Wayne Duffy 10 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: SHRI C Class Driver Championship Heat 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 The Governor Mr Marcus McAleer 4 0 Win 01:59:90 €450.00
2 Newtown Major Mr Aidan Caffrey 3 0 3L 02:00:50 €150.00
3 Porterstown Chris Mr Declan Connolly 1 80 1.25L 02:00:70 €100.00
4 Lyons Nant Hall Miss Erin Flanagan 2 40 6L 02:00:90
5 Rhyds Boots [08] Mr Tiernan Loughran 1 40 4.25L 02:01:70
6 Chinatown Katie (14) Ms Shannon Flanagan 1 0 5.75L 02:02:80
7 Meadowbranch Kiki Mr Stephen McHugh 1 20 5L 02:03:80
8 Fair Enough Mr Ray Sheridan 2 0 3.25L 02:04:40
9 McCoy Mr Derek Jennings 1 30 21L 02:08:60
NR Porterstown Road [09] (USA) Mr Wayne Mc Nevin 1 60 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: RED MILLS TROT Grade E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Silvano Bello (FR) Mr Donal Murphy 3 0 Win 03:07:20 €850.00
2 Brazilia Match (FR) Mr Sean Kane 2 0 NK 03:07:20 €425.00
3 Vaillant De Gueham (FR) Mr Billy Roche 5 20 6L 03:08:40 €375.00
4 Blanpain Le Fol Mr Patrick Kane (Jnr) 1 0 2L 03:08:60 €300.00
5 Une De Donzy (FR) Mr Christy Foran 6 20 7.25L 03:10:10
6 Verdi De Crouay (FR) Mr Jack Killeen 4 20 1.25L 03:10:20
7 Vif Du Layon Mr North Lucas 9 20 6L 03:11:60
8 Cilando Du Temps Mr John Richardson 7 20 6.5L 03:12:90
NR Bolero De La Fye (FR) Mr Donal Murphy 8 20 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: RED MILLS TROT Grade E & D Handicap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Tarnao Josselyn (FR) Mr Seamus Quill 3 20 Win 03:08:10 €575.00
2 Rohan Des Thirons Mr Patrick Kane (Jnr) 1 0 3L 03:08:70 €275.00
3 Soprano Gede (FR) Mr Sean Kane 4 20 1.5L 03:09:00 €225.00
PU Vivement Dimanche (FR) Mr Bernard Grendon 2 20 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series BRONZE FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Elvira Poterie (FR) Mr Billy Roche 3 0 Win 03:18:00 €5000.00
2 Etoile Quick (FR) Mr Sean Kane 7 0 2.25L 03:18:40 €2150.00
3 Espalion Du Lilas Mr Alan Wallace (Snr) 1 0 8L 03:20:00 €1150.00
4 Ebene Des Brouets (FR) Mr Patrick Manning 8 0 23L 03:24:60 €700.00
5 Espoir Efbe (FR) Mr John Richardson 5 0 4.5L 03:25:50
6 Eclipse Saint Jean (FR) Mr Noel Ryan 6 0 53L 03:35:90
7 Eureka Flamandrum (FR) Mr Stephen Gallaher 4 0 10L 03:37:90
8 Elite De La Folie (FR) Mr Ciaran Brickley 2 0 31L 03:44:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: RED MILLS TROT Grade B, C & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Umbratica (FR) Mr John Richardson 1 40 Win 03:05:90 €750.00
2 Brutenor (FR) Mr Patrick Hill 1 20 3.5L 03:06:60 €350.00
3 Urbano De Selles Mr Billy Roche 2 0 1.5L 03:06:90 €300.00
4 Tamalou Perrine (FR) Mr Noel Ryan 5 20 5.5L 03:08:00 €200.00
5 Uris De L'Etrat (FR) Mr Philip Gilligan 3 0 1 03:08:20
6 Billy Star Mr Christy Foran 1 0 11.5L 03:10:50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PACE Grade E, D, C & A
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Rhyds Panache Mr Christopher O' Reilly 1 20 Win 01:58:60 €350.00
2 Shesgotattitude (12) (OR) Mr John Richardson 5 40 1L 01:58:80 €100.00
3 Cool Night Ayr (08) Mr Aidan Caffrey 1 0 1.25L 02:00:00 €50.00
4 Pan Cam Drift Mr Luke Kelleher 2 0 5.5L 02:01:10
5 Rhyds Destiny (06) Mr Mark Kane 2 40 11L 02:03:30
6 Kings Wills Arrival (11) Mr Finbarr Quill (Jnr) 1 10 15.5L 02:06:40
7 Cruise Howard Mr John O' Mahony 3 40 16L 02:09:60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series SILVER Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Epsom De Corvees (FR) Mr Martin Loughran 5 0 Win 03:15:00 €10000.00
2 Elisa De Malac (FR) Mr Alan Wallace (Snr) 2 0 23.75L 03:19:70 €4200.00
3 Empereur Souverain (FR) Mr Donal Murphy 1 0 23L 03:24:30 €2200.00
4 Epice De La Goutte (FR) Mr J.J Mc Leod 7 0 0.75L 03:24:40 €1600.00
5 Ederlezi (FR) Mr Patrick Kane (Jnr) 4 0 13.5L 03:24:10
6 Eole De Nganda (FR) Mr Bernard Nicholson 3 0 8L 03:28:70
7 En Vue (FR) Mr Mark Kane 8 0 60L 03:40:10
8 Elsa De Rocha Mr John Richardson 6 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: TROT Grade B, A & A2 (PFFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Star Du Frutier (FR) Mr Noel Ryan 3 0 Win 02:00:30 €1200.00
2 Best Of Burois (FR) Mr John Richardson 1 0 2.5L 02:00:08 €550.00
3 Socrate Du Noyer (FR) Mr Ciaran Brickley 5 0 4.5L 02:01:60 €450.00
4 Tenor Meslois Mr Donal Murphy 8 0 3.25L 02:01:70 €350.00
5 Solicitor (FR) Mr Christy Foran 2 0 10.75L 02:03:80
DQ Alineka Darche (FR) Mr Patrick Kane (Jnr) 4 0 00:00:00
DQ Aubade A Helene (FR) Mr Patrick Hill 6 0 00:00:00
NR Ultimo D'Ouville (FR) Mr Alan Wallace (Snr) 7 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series GOLD Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Ella Loulou (FR) Mr Sean Kane 1 0 Win 03:15:00 €15000.00
2 Epsom D'Occagnes (FR) Mr Anthony Malone 3 0 20.75L 03:19:10 €6300.00
3 Efficacite (FR) Mr Martin Loughran 7 0 0.5L 03:19:20 €3300.00
4 Ecrin De Brussiere (FR) Mr Patrick Hill 8 0 1.75L 03:19:50 €2300.00
5 Eve Du Parc (FR) Mr Billy Roche 9 0 3.5L 03:20:20
6 Encorelle Du Messi Mr Alan Wallace Jr 4 0 12.5L 03:22:70
7 Esles Du Bocage (FR) Mr Simon Duggan 6 0 1.75L 03:23:00
8 El Tejar (FR) Mr Alan Wallace (Snr) 2 0 2.25L 03:23:40
NR Eclat D'Olaine (FR) Mr Gregory Dean 5 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0