The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 9th October 2011


Date: 09/10/2011 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

NEW PORTMARNOCK TRACK RECORD “PANS LANDING” 1:56.16

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: HEAT No.1 LOW GRADE RED MILLS PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MR JR DILLINGER JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 5L 2:04.8 €330
2 BERETTA CHEYANNE JOHN CROSS 2 0 1L €100
3 SPRINGHILL JOSEPH ALAN WALLACE 3 0 €55
4 HIGHLAND SCOT WILLIAM O'CONNOR 9 5
99 ONE COOL KAT SEAN KANE 4 0
99 NITO LOBELL PHILIP GILLIGAN 6 5
99 TELLANA ALAN RICHARDSON 8 5
99 ART BREAKER 5 0 N/R
99 CAM VINNY 7 5 N/R
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: HEAT No.2 LOW GRADE RED MILLS PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEECH GUY CHRISTY FORAN 1 0 1L 2:03.6 €300
2 SPRINGHILL JACK ALAN WALLACE 7 5 0.5L €110
3 MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 €55
4 BRAVE CHIEF TOM LAWLESS 5 0
99 YOUNG BENJIO ANTHONY MALONE 3 0
99 MARION HALL PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0
99 WELLFIELD TRACY ALAN WALLACE JNR 6 5
99 HELEN ROSE HOWARD BILLY ROCHE 8 5
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: HEAT No.3 LOW GRADE RED MILLS PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KILKIEREN ANNA BILLY ROCHE 6 5 1L 2:00.9 €300
2 BELFAST CAM ALEX PATTERSON 4 0 3L €100
3 SCORPION CHRISTY FORAN 2 0 €55
4 BEST OF FLEET JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0
99 THE BISCUIT ANTHONY MALONE 1 0
99 KEEP HER AT IT JAMES GALWAY 5 0
99 PENNINSULA MAID KEITH GRAHAM 7 5
99 KANSASCITYSHUFFLE ALAN WALLACE JNR 8 5
99 TALAVARY FAGAN BILLY BASSETT 9 5
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: HEAT No.1 HIGH GRADE RED MILLS PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAENWOOD RHAPSODY ALAN RICHARDSON 5 0 0.5L 2:00.5 €330
2 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT CHRISTY FORAN 4 0 2L €110
3 CAMMUNITION DAMIEN BEHAN 6 5 €55
4 HOLMES DREAMER JONATHAN DUNNE 7 5
99 FINANCIAL MATTERS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0
99 REALLY SPRING TOM LAWLESS 8 5
0 SEED OF SPEED 1 0 N/R
0 COALFORD BIGTIMER 3 0 N/R
0 ANGELAS COSMOS 9 5 N/R
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: HEAT No.2 HIGH GRADE RED MILLS PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMS BLUEBELL ALAN WALLACE JNR 2 0 1L 2:01.2 €330
2 DESTINED HANOVER JOHN RICHARDSON 9 5 1L €110
3 DAMONTAS WARRIOR CHRISTY FORAN 3 0 €50
4 PORTERSTOWN MYSTIC ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 7 5
99 PORTERSTOWN EMMA JONATHAN DUNNE 1 0
99 IB GUCCI DONAL MURPHY 4 0
99 KEEP IN TOUCH PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0
99 SPRINGFIELD BREEZE BILLY ROCHE 8 5
0 NEWTOWN PERFECT 6 5 N/R
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: HEAT No.3 HIGH GRADE RED MILLS PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TALAVARY CHEROKEE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 3L 1:57.9 €300
2 PORTERSTOWN KIRK ALAN WALLACE 1 0 0.5L €110
3 GRINNIN CT RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 3 0 €50
4 WINETASTER JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0
99 BLUE RUSSIAN PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: RED MILLS MAIDEN PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FOREVER LOVE SEAN KANE 2 0 0.5L 2:04.7 €330
2 STYX THUNDER PHILIP LOUGHRAN 6 5 0.5L €100
3 UP IN SMOKE CHRISTY FORAN 3 0 €50
4 VYRNWY SUPREME TOM LAWLESS 5 0
99 MOORSIDE COLLEEN EMMA KANE 1 0
99 WILLSBORO DIAMOND JJ McLEOD 7 5
0 PORTERSTOWN EDEN 4 0 N/R
99 0
99 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: RED MILLS PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL LOW GRADE FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL JACK ALAN WALLACE JNR 6 10 Nk 2:02.2 €990
2 KILKIEREN ANNA BILLY ROCHE 9 15 0.5L €200
3 SCORPION CHRISTY FORAN 7 10 €110
4 MR JR DILLINGER JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0
99 BERETTA CHEYANNE JOHN CROSS 2 0
99 SPRINGHILL JOSEPH ALAN WALLACE 3 0
99 BEACH GUY ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 4 5
99 BELFAST CAM PATRICK KANE JNR 8 10
0 MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOS 5 5 N/R
0 0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: STAGBI FUTURES BROODMARES PFFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHERRY HALL JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 0.5L 1:59.9 €500
2 DESERT STORM JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Sht/Hd €150
3 TEMPLE BAR RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 2 0 €50
4 JILL & JONES DONAL MURPHY 4 0
0 BET YOUR MIFFED 5 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: RED MILLS JAMES STEWART MEMORIAL TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DALETTA CHRISTY FORAN 3 10 0.5L 2:05.9 €400
2 QUARTERPASTSIX ALAN RICHARDSON 5 50 Sht/Hd €125
3 ICHTHYS SEAN KANE 4 35 €75
4 RACING PARTY MARY KANE 2 5
99 VANQUISH MEADOW TOM LAWLESS 1 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: RED MILLS JAMES COREY MEMORIAL FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PANS LANDING DONAL MURPHY 1 0 1L 1:56.16 €900
2 MATTADOR HALL ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 2 0 1L €200
3 DOONBEG JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 €100
4 FOAFEWDOLLARSMORE JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0
0 CROWN MANHATTAN 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: RED MILLS PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL HIGH GRADE FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAENWOOD RHAPSODY ALAN RICHARDSON 2 0 0.5L 2:00.2 €1100
2 TALAVARY CHEROKEE JOHN RICHARDSON 8 15 0.5L €250
3 CAMS BLUEBELL ALAN WALLACE JNR 1 0 €110
99 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 3 0
99 CAMMUNITION DAMIEN BEHAN 4 0
99 DAMONTAS WARRIOR CHRISTY FORAN 5 5
99 DESTINED HANOVER NOEL RYAN 6 10
99 PORTERSTOWN KIRK ALAN WALLACE 7 10
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: OPEN HANDICAP SADDLE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NIPPER LEE MARYKATE FORAN 2
2 BLUE RUSSIAN MARY KANE 5
3 MARION HALL EMMA KANE 4
4 FOREVER LOVE DIARMUID QUILL 1
99 ONE COOL KAT SHENEICE GALLAGHER 3
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Website Security Test