The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 4th September 2016


Date: 04/09/2016 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROMEO TRICASTIN MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 Win 2:05.5 €600
2 BRISE LUDOISE SEAN KANE 2 0 1.5L €300
3 VELOURS DORE BILLY ROCHE 1 0 2L €200
4 SAPHIR DE MEMARTIN ANTO MALONE 4 0 5L €50
5 UNE STAR PYIA WILLIAM O'CONNOR 3 0 3L €50
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 1 ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE (Grade G1 & F)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 1 Win 2:00.6 €350
2 LYONS SUPER NOVA GRACE KELLY 2 0 0.5L €150
3 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI McNULTY 2 10 8L €100
4 FANTASTIC FELLA FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 10 2L
5 CHECKMEOVER LEE KELLY 3 10 Dist
0 PANAM COLT MIKE KELLEHER 1 0 DQ
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 2 ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE (Grade D & E)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN Jnr 3 10 Win 1:59.9 €350
2 FRISCO HOLD UP PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 NK €150
3 SHESGOTANATTITUDE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 0.5L €100
4 COOL NIGHT AYR NOEL RYAN 2 0 0.5L
5 RHYDS COBBLER BILLY ROCHE 1 10 1L
6 COALFORD COMMANDER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 5L
7 WEXFORD BEACH ALAN WALLACE Snr 4 10 0.5L
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 3 ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE (Grade A &B)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LYONS NANT HALL NOEL RYAN 3 0 Win 1:57.8 €350
2 CAMDEN CASANOVA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 0.75L €150
3 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MIKE KELLEHER 1 40 3L €100
4 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 2L
5 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 4 0 NK
6 VYRNWY SADDLEPAN CATHAL DONNELLY 1 0 0.75L
7 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS GRADE D & E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RAINBOW QUEST ANTHONY MALONE 3 0 Win 2:04.8 €800
2 SIMOSA JOSEPH CAFFREY 4 0 2L €400
3 BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 1 0 1L €300
4 UNIVERSE EXTREME MARTIN LOUGHRAN 8 0 1L €150
5 CESNA LUKE DARLING 2 0 1L €100
6 TAMALOU PERRINE PATRICK KANE 6 0 1L €50
7 RAMUN DU PATURAL JJ. McLEOD 5 0 2L €50
8 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 10L €50
0 TOMBEE DU CEIL ALAN WALLACE 7 0 PU
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SAUNDERS CAMERON LEE KELLY 1 10 Win 2:03.0 €350
2 HER ALIBI CHRISTY FORAN 4 0 0.5L €150
3 BRYWINS MAGICIAN SEAN KANE 2 0 0.5L €50
4 ALL EYES ON YOU JAMES HAYTHORNTHWAITE 1 0 0.5L
5 NEWTOWN MAJOR ALAN WALLACE SNR 3 10 1L
6 BANNER HALL PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 10 Dist
7 SPRINGHILL EXPRESS PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 Dist
0 SPRINGHILL KIKI CHRISTY FORAN 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: LADIES PACE GRADE C & D HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 1 0 Win 1:59.1 €300
2 DAVES ALIBI ERIN FLANAGAN 1 10 3L €100
3 RHYDS COBBLER KATELYN ROCHE 3 0 2L
4 BRYWINS PICASSO AMY RICHARDSON 2 0 3L
0 THE GOVERNOR 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS GRADE A to E CLOCKWISE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SIOUX TOULI CHRISTY FORAN 3 0 Win 3:09.2 €800
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 0 4L €400
3 RAFAEL DES RAQUES MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 20 1L €300
4 UN BOSS MARK KANE 1 40 6L €150
5 BIPAUL MANETOT PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 Dist €100
6 VIVIEMENT DIMANCHE BILLY ROCHE 1 60 1.5L €50
7 SCOOPS TEAM BRENDA HUDSON 1 80 Dist €50
0 BEEPER PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 PU PU
0 RECORD DREAM ANTHONY MALONE 2 40 DQ
0 0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS GRADE C & D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SUNSHINE MEADOW JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 10 Win 2:03.6 €675
2 BEACH DE BELLOUET JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 SH €325
3 TONIC SCOTT CHRISTY FORAN 3 10 1L €250
4 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 0.5L €150
5 UNE DE DONZY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 10 Dist €100
6 RUN TO THE HILL BILLY ROCHE 1 0 1.5L €50
0 VENISE DU BOIS ALAN WALLACE 2 0 DQ
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: LADIES TROT GRADE A to E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF BUROIS SHANNON FLANAGAN 2 20 Win 2:06.1 €500
2 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 1 0 0.5L €300
3 VENUS DE ZENITH MARY KANE 1 20 0.5L €150
4 TILBURY DU PLESSIS ERIN FLANAGAN 1 40 0.5L €50
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS GRADE A & B
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 2 10 Win 2:04.7 €675
2 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 2 0 1.5L €325
3 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 2 20 1L €250
4 SECRET DE STAR PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 SH €150
5 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE 1 0 4L €100
6 BILLY STAR ALAN RICHARDSON 1 20 Dist €50
0 ROLD'AVIGNERE BRENDA HUDSON 1 25 NS
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: MOORESIDE EQUESTRIAN SADDLE PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 Win 2:07.5 €200
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 0 1L €50
3 SEE MY REFLECTION MARIE MOLONEY 2 0 3L
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE FINAL)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMDEN CASANOVA JOHN RICHARDSON 1 60 Win 1:59.0 €1000
2 LYONS NANT HALL NOEL RYAN 1 50 0.75L €200
3 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 10 1.5L €100
4 FRISCO HOLDUP PATRICK KANE Jnr 1 20 5L
5 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 1 40 1L
6 LYONS SUPER NOVA GRACE KELLY 1 0 6L
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0