The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 2nd October 2016


Date: 02/10/2016 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS Grade F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Balzac De Villiars Billy Roche 2 0 Win 2:38 €1000
2 Saphir De Memartin Anthony Malone 3 0 5L 2:39 €500
3 Une Star Pyia William O' Connor 4 0 0.5L 2:39 €400
4 Cesna Luke Darling 5 0 3.5L 02:40 €300
5 Belytis De Monchel Freddy Kavanagh 1 0 Dist 02:45 €135
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G, G1 & F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 George Washington Billy Roche 2 10 Win 02:00 €350
2 IB Cymro Ruairi Mc Nulty 3 10 1L 2:00 €150
3 Brywins Magician Sean Kane 1 10 10L 2:02
4 Earnies Dream Alan Wallace (Snr.) 1 20 0.5L 2:02
5 Saunders Cameron Kee Kelly 2 20 0.75L 02:03
6 Banner Hall Freddy Kavanagh 4 10 2L 2:03
7 Scorpion John O' Mahony 3 20 1L 2:03
8 All Eyes On You Alex Cuffe 1 0 Dist 2:07
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS GRADE D & E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Viking Du Layon Alan Wallace (Snr.) 2 0 Win 2:35 €1000
2 Urbana De Selles Billy Roche 7 20 6L 2:37 €500
3 Valse De Fourches Sean Kane 1 0 10L 2:39 €400
4 Ramun Du Patural JJ McLeod 3 0 Dist €300
5 Alienor Dupadoueng Patrick Kane (Jnr.) 6 20 Dist €250
DQ Umbratica John Richardson 5 0
PU Versa De Vauville Anthony Malone 4 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS Grade C, D 7 E (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Velours Dore Alan Richardson 1 0 Win 2:03 €1000
2 Record Dream Anthony Malone 4 10 6L 2:04 €500
3 Soprano Gede Sean Kane 2 0 3L 2:05 €400
4 Vaillant De Gueham Billy Roche 3 0 4L 2:05 €300
5 Rohan Des Thirons Patrick Kane (Jnr.) 7 20 10L 2:07 €250
6 Rafael Des Raques John Richardson 6 10 SH 2:07 €135
7 Sioux Touli Christy Foran 5 10 Dist 2:12 €135
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade D & E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Shesgotanattitude John Richardson 2 10 Win 1:59 €350
2 Porterstown Jimmy Clive Kavanagh 5 0 3L 2:00 €150
3 Frisco Hold Up Mark Kane 2 0 10L 2:02
4 Pan Cam Drift Mike Kelleher 4 0 4L 2:03
5 Rhyds Cobbler Billy Roche 1 0 1L 2:03
6 See My Reflection Wayne Duffy 3 0 12L 2:05
7 Saunders Casino Patrick Kane (Jnr) 1 10 3L 2:06
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS Grade C
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Vallanzana Alan Wallace (Snr.) 1 0 Win 2:34 €1000
2 Vivement Dimanche Philip Gilligan 2 0 7L 2:35 €500
3 Tornao Josselyn Seamus Quill 4 0 2L 2:35 €400
4 Secret De Star Patrick Kane (Jnr.) 5 0 16L 2:39 €300
5 Balarou Des Iles Billy Roche 3 0 3L 2:39 €250
6 Sire D'Opac John Humphries 6 0 Dist 2:44 €135
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE GRADE A,B,C & D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Bath Lane John Richardson 1 30 Win 1:58 €350
2 Camden Corleone Patrcik Kane (Jnr) 1 20 12L 2:01 €150
3 Meadowbranch Milli Shannon Flanagan 2 10 NK 2:01
4 President Shane Howard 1 10 0.5L 2:01
5 Keystone Wingman Philip Gilligan 2 0 15L 2:04
6 Playtime Howard Anthony Malone 1 0 Dist 2:08
NR Cool Night Ayr Martin Loughran 3 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROTTEUR FRANCAIS Grade A, B & C
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Uldiem Alfa Sean Kane 3 0 Win 2:34 €1000
2 Ulysse Perrine Philip Gilligan 2 0 1.5L 2:34 €500
3 Rol D'Avignere Billy Roche 1 25 Dist 2:38 €400
4 Billy Star Alan Richardson 2 20 3L 2:38 €300
5 Sunshine Meadow Craig Pidgeon 1 20 1L 2:38 €250
6 Scoops Team Brenda Hudson 3 20 5L 2:39 €135
7 Ariane Des Tithais Seamus Quill 1 0 Dist 2:43 €135
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test