The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Manch Sunday 21st August 2016


Date: 21/08/2016 | Track: Manch

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: R & H HALL PACE Grade G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALERT CODE DONAL MURPHY 2 0 Win 2:51.1 €300
2 ALL EYES ON YOU SEAN KANE 1 0 3L €120
3 MEADOWBRANCH MATT MIKE KELLEHER 3 0 5L €80
4 KEYPAN PAUL McINERNEY 5 0 Dist
0 DEAL ME IN TIMMY O'LEARY 6 0 N/R
0 NEWTOWN ONYX ALAN WALLACE SnR 3 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SAUNDERS JUBILEE JOHN MANNING Jnr 7 0 Win 2:48.1 €300
2 PANAM COLT MIKE KELLEHER 1 0 €120
3 JONOS KOLT KIERAN SHEEHY 3 0 €80
4 SEE YOU LATER JASON O'REILLY 4 0
5 I TOLD YOU SO MATTHEW O'REILLY 5 0
6 WESTERN BEACH DERRY McCARTHY 2 0
0 NEWTOWN MAJOR ALAN WALLACE Snr 6 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PRIX DE MERVUE EQUINE TROT Grade C, D, E & F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE Jnr 1 20 Win 3:57.9 €1100
2 VIKING DU LAYON ALAN WALLACE 4 0 SH €500
3 SAXO DE MARANCOURT SEAN KANE 3 0 €400
4 TORNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 2 20 €300
5 VALSE DE FOURCHES KIERAN SHEEHY 1 0 €200
6 VAILLANT FORGION MICHAEL GOGGIN 2 0 €100
7 CESNA LUKE DARLING 5 0 €100
8 RAMUN DU PATURAL JJ. McLEOD 6 0 €100
9 ADAGIO DU CEBE MIKE KELLEHER 1 40 €100
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: SADDLE LOW GRADE PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SWIFT SUNSHINE SHELLY BRICKLEY 0 0 Win 2:53.0 €200
2 SPRINGHILL DOYLE CIAN O'REILLY 0 0 €150
3 MYROSS SON SEAN TWOMEY 0 0 €100
4 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 0 0 €50
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PRE DE ASTRA CONSTRUCTION TROT Grade A, B & C.
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 6 0 Win 3:56.5 €1100
2 BEST OF BUROIS NOEL RYAN 1 0 €500
3 VOLCAN EREM PATRICK KANE Jnr 1 20 €400
4 ALINEKA DARCHE TADHG MURPHY 4 0 €300
5 SOIR DE PRINTEMPS SEAN KANE 2 0 €200
6 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 3 0 €100
7 ROCKY ATOUT MICHAEL GOGGIN Jnr 1 40 €100
8 SOCRATE DU NOYER FINBAR BRICKLEY 2 20 €100
0 BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE Snr 5 0 N/R
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: OAKWOOD STUD 3 YR OLD GRASS CHAMPIONSHIP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 3 0 Win 2:45.1 €1500
2 LAKESIDE PANAM PATRICK KANE Jnr 1 0 €600
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 5 0 €400
4 HILLSIDE AURELIUS PATRICK HILL 4 0
5 BRYWINS MAGICIAN SEAN KANE 2 0
0 COALFORD BRUCE MIKE KELLEHER 6 0 PU
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: SADDLE HIGH GRADE PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS DESTINY MARYROSE SHANAHAN 0 0 Win 2:43.5 €200
2 RINGO STAR SHELLY BRICKLEY 0 0 €150
3 RHYDS TRIXTER RYAN MANNING 0 0 €100
4 TALENTED MAN SEAN TWOMEY 0 0 €50
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 2 30 Win 2:43.9 €1700
2 GADGIE PAN JOHN MANNINGJnr 1 20 €500
3 THE HITMAN KIERAN SHEEHY 2 0 €200
4 FRISCO HOLD UP PATRICK KANE Jnr 3 0 €100
5 RINGO KID DAVID BRICKLEY 1 30
6 RHYDS COBBLER BILLY ROCHE 1 10
7 FAIR ENOUGH ALAN WALLACE Snr 1 0
8 VYRNWY TERROR PATRICK O'BRIEN 4 0
0 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 2 10 PU
0 LYONS STALLONE CHRIS O'REILLY 3 10 W/Dr
Website Security Test