The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - 30th June 2013


Date: 30/06/2013 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: MAIDEN / NOVICE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DEANS ALIBI ED NOLAN 3 10 12 2:02 €250
2 PRESIDENT BILLY ROCHE 4 0 2L €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROXY JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 €50
4 SHES GOT THE LOOK ALAN WALLACE 2 0
99 WILLSBORO SCHOLES JJ. McLEOD 2 0
99 NEWTOWN BENNY CHRISTY FORAN 1 0
99 ITS ALL HUSH HUSH MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: GRADE 1 TO 5 PFFA (Gate 1-3)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMDEN CORELONE PATRICK KANE JNR 5 1L 1:59.06 €250
2 MEADOWBRANCH McCOY JOHN RICHARDSON 2 6L €100
3 BRYWINS STARSTRUCK ALAN WALLACE JNR 1 €50
4 PORTERSTOWN ROAD JONATHAN DUNNE 3
99 SPRINGHILL JACK ALAN WALLACE 4
99 DRAGOMATIC JOSEPH CAFFREY 6
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: MAIDEN/NOVICE/GRADE 1 HANDICAP TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KILMOON LADY PATRICK MORGAN 2 10 0.5L 2:07.7 €225
2 RACING PARTY EMMA KANE 4 20 3L €75
3 BARBER ANN PAUL KELLY 3 20
4 MOORSIDE MARY MARY KANE 1 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: GRADE 1 TO 4 PFFA (Gate 1-4)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PLAYTIME HOWARD PATRICK KANE JNR 2 1L 2:02.8 €250
2 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0.5L €100
3 HAWTHORNS KILLER PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 €50
4 TRUDY HALL JONATHAN DUNNE 1
99 COALFORD SHOWTIME JOSEPH CAFFREY 5
99 WOLFHILL LADY ALAN WALLACE JNR 6
99 RUBY TUESDAY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: C CLASS DRIVERS GRADE NOVICE TO 3
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LLWYNS ALLSTAR TOM LAWLESS 4 30 1L 2:03.1 €225
2 BELL SWIPER CHRISTOPHER WALKER 2 10 1L €75
3 MEADOWBRANCH TITAN SHANNON FLANAGAN 3 10
4 TIP TOP MATTERS MARK KANE 5 30
5 KILLARNEY HOWARD ALEX CUFFE 1 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: GRADE 4 TO 9 HANDICAP TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 YKE STARLAKE JONATHAN DUNNE 3 20 2L 2:02 €225
2 DANCER OF BUTCHER NOEL RYAN 1 0 6L €75
3 SUPER NEIL PATRICK KANE JNR 5 40 €50
4 ICHTHYS SEAN KANE 2 10
0 WINNETOU W JOHN RICHARDSON 4 20 P/U
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: GRADE 5-8 PFFA (Gate 1-4)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF THE FLEET JONATHAN DUNNE 1 3L 1:59.2 €250
2 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 1L €100
3 BLISSFUL BEAUTY PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 €50
4 MAITHA BUACHAILL PATRICK KANE JNR 5
99 ETERNAL LOBELL ALAN WALLACE 4
99 THE FIREBALL SEAN KANE 6
99 TALAVARY CHEROKEE JOHN RICHARDSON 7
0 0
0 0
0 0