The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Lyre - Sunday 20th August 2017


Date: 20/08/2017 | Track: Lyre

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 6 10 Win 02:15:90 €350
2 HILLSIDE MUSTANG KIERAN SHEEHY 7 10 4.75 02:16:90 €170
3 RIVERDANCE HANOVER LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 18.5 02:20:60 €80
4 MEADOWBRANCH MATT MIKE KELLEHER 8 10 7.5 02:22:10
5 SHOW ME THE STARS MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 0 25.75 02:27:30
PU BEST OF CLASS (USA) PATRICK MANNING 1 0 00:00:00
NR HES GOT TALENT GREGORY DEAN 4 0 00:00:00
NR SPRINGHILL CALABURN GAVIN MURDOCK 5 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RINGO LADY TIMMY O' REILLY 4 0 Win 02:17:30 €300
2 MR SECURITY MICHEÁL O' DONOVAN 1 0 6.75 02:18:70 €120
3 I TOLD YOU SO MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 5 0 6 02:19:50 €80
4 COOL DRAGON PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 5.25 02:20:50
PU BALLYHILL JIMMY DERRY MC CARTHY 6 0 00:00:00
NR NEWTOWN MAJOR STEPHEN WALLACE 3 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Anthony Russell Memorial FFA TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TENOR MESLOIS (FR) DONAL MURPHY 1 0 Win 03:21:90 €1500
2 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE (FR) ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0 2.25 03:22:30 €900
3 BEST OF BUROIS (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 4.5 03:23:30 €500
4 UMBRATICA (FR) NOEL RYAN 2 0 66 03:36:50 €350
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Maven TROT Handicap Consolation Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AUBADE A HELENE (FR) PATRICK HILL 8 80 Win 03:29:10 €4000
2 TARNAO JOSSELYN (FR) SEAMUS QUILL 7 60 4 03:29:90 €1600
3 SAXO DE MARANCOURT (FR) SEAN KANE 1 0 1 03:30:10 €800
4 BLANPAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 2 03:30:50 €400
5 BALZAC DE VILLIARS (FR) BILLY ROCHE 4 40 0.75 03:30:60 €300
6 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 40 7.75 03:32:20 €300
7 ROHAN DES THIRONS (FR) MARK KANE 3 20 4.25 03:33:00 €300
8 CUPIDON DE BRETEIL MIKE KELLEHER 6 60 €300
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Red John Memorial Handicap Consolation Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 I.B A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 2 0 Win 02:50:60 €2500
2 BRYWINS PICASSO LUKE KELLEHER 9 30 0.5 02:50:70 €1000
3 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE SEAMUS QUILL 10 40 0.75 02:50:90 €500
4 LAKEVIEW PANAM MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 10 1 02:51:10 €200
5 RHYDS HEARTBEAT TADHG MURPHY 6 10 1.25 02:51:30 €200
6 LYONS STALLONE CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 1 0 3.25 02:51:90 €200
7 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 3 0 6 02:53:10 €200
8 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE JNR 7 20 2.75 02:53:70 €200
NR SAUNDERS JUBILEE JOHN MANNING JNR 8 30 00:00:00
9 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 4 10 00:00:00 €200.00
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: Oakwood Stud 3 Yr Old Grass Pacing Championship
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 REBEL ROUSER DONAL MURPHY 3 0 Win 02:09:70 €1500
2 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 8 0 2.25 02:10:10 €750
3 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O' REILLY 2 0 3.5 02:10:80 €500
4 IB COYOTE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 20.75 02:14:90 €200
5 SUNNYSIDE UNIQUE SEAMUS QUILL 4 0 63.75 02:27:60 €200
6 NEWTOWN TERROR ALAN WALLACE SNR 5 0 140 €200
7 ROCK SHOW MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0 €200
NR TARAWOOD CJ GAVIN MURDOCK 7 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: Maven TROT Handicap Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRUTENOR (FR) PATRICK HILL 4 20 Win 03:21:00 €10000
2 ALINEKA DARCHE (FR) DONAL MURPHY 7 40 30 03:27:00 €5000
3 BALAROU DES ILES (FR) ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 40 1.75 03:27:40 €2000
4 SILVANO BELLO (FR) TADHG MURPHY 5 20 11.25 03:29:60 €600
5 ULDIEM ALFA (FR) SEAN KANE 8 40 8.25 03:31:20 €600
6 URBANO DE SELLES (FR) BILLY ROCHE 2 0 3.75 03:32:00 €600
7 ARIANE DES TITHAIS (FR) SEAMUS QUILL 3 20 10.75 03:34:20 €600
8 CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 41.25 03:42:40 €600
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: P.J.I Engineering Miracle Mile FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WELLFIELD GHOST JOHN MANNING JNR 8 0 Win €1500
2 CAMDEN CASANOVA JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 8 €500
3 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 0.5 €250
4 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT GAVIN MURDOCK 6 0 1 €50
5 KESTRELS DOT SAMMY KIERAN SHEEHY 1 0 2 €50
6 CRUISE HOWARD TIMMY O' REILLY 7 0 5.25 €50
7 DEANS ALIBI BILLY ROCHE 4 0 1 €50
PU MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 5 0 8.75
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: Red John Memorial Handicap Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O' LEARY 9 40 Win 02:44:50 €10000
2 ONTOP BIG C PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 3.5 02:45:20 €5000
3 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 8 20 1.75 02:45:60 €2000
4 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 7 20 9 02:47:40 €600
5 FAIRDAYS WESTERN SEAN KANE 5 10 4 02:48:20 €600
6 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 1 0 6.25 02:51:40 €600
7 MAITHA BUACHAILL DONAL MURPHY 6 20 23.75 02:56:20 €600
8 KICKASS KATIE JOHN RICHARDSON 10 40 35.75 03:40:00 €600
9 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MC ALEER 3 0 2 03:04:40 €600
PU MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 4 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test