The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Gloun Sunday 24th July 2011


Date: 24/07/2011 | Track: Gloun

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: GRADE 0 DIV 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VILLAGE NATIVE JOHN McSWEENEY 2 0 €300
2 TALAVARY SONGSTER MICHAEL GOGGIN 3 0 €100
3 ROKO COCO DERRY NCCARTHY 5 5 €60
4 BEST TALENT KIERAN CONNOLLY 4 0 €40
99 IB RAPIDO FINBAR QUILL JNR 1 0
99 MYROSS SECURITY JASON O'REILLY 6 5
99 MOONLITE SKY MATTHEW O'REILLY 7 5
99 ELAINE BALOU TIMMY O'LEARY 8 5
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: GRADE 0 DIV 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN BRIAN SEAN O'REILLY 8 5 €300
2 OAKWOOD SID KIERAN SHEEHY 4 0 €100
3 BLATANTLY PRIDE DONAL MURPHY 7 5 €60
4 LAKEVIEW JOCK NIALL FORBES 6 5 €40
99 NAVY BLUE PATRICK O'BRIEN 1 0
99 IMMORTAL MOJO DENIS O'REILLY 2 0
99 TALAVARY TOSCA MICHAEL O'BRIEN 3 0
0 SWIFT SUNSHINE DAVID BRICKLEY 5 5
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: GRADES 1 & 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 THE BOLD JACK MICHAEL GOGGIN 3 0 €300
2 POKER FACE JOHN McSWEENEY 2 0 €100
3 COOL WIND NOREEN McSWEENEY 5 5 €60
4 ITHON EXCHANGE PATRICK O'BRIEN 7 5 €40
99 BERETTA FLYNSTONE DERRY MCCARTHY 1 0
99 LAKEVIEW WALTER JOHN SHANAHAN 4 0
99 LITTLE HANNAHN DONAL MURPHY 6 5
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: GRADES 2, 3 & 4
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TIMS SURPRISE TIMMY O'LEARY 4 0 €300
2 RED JACKPOT DONAL MURPHY 1 0 €100
3 GLANDORE MAC NOREEN McSWEENEY 3 0 €60
4 CALL THE DEALER MICHAEL GOGGIN 2 0 €40
99 SHES GOT IT GER CAREY 5 5
99 GLAN MORGAN JOHN McSWEENEY 6 5
99 MR SECURITY JOHN O'DONOVAN 7 5
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: GRADES 4 & 5
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD DIAMOND JOHN McSWEENEY 2 0 €300
2 WELLFIELD SPEEDSTER PATRICK HILL 3 0 €100
3 STAN THE MAN MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 0 €60
4 HOWARDS GIGILO JOHN MANNING JNR 6 5 €40
99 SHANES BABY GER CAREY 4 0
99 CONWAY TIGER DEIRDRE GOGGIN 5 5
99 AYR STRIKE MARTIN BRICKLEY 7 5
0 HURRICANE HENRI 8 5 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: GRADES 6, 7 & 8
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 THE ORIENT EXPRESS JOHN McSWEENEY 1 0 €300
2 BEEP BEEP JOHN MANNING JNR 5 5 €100
3 RINGO STAR DAVID BRICKLEY 4 0 €60
4 LITTLE BENJIO MICHAEL GOGGIN 6 5 €40
99 BRYWINS CHARVIS DENIS O'REILLY 2 0
99 MATTY O KIERAN SHEEHY 3 0
99 SPANKOS BOY PATIE O'DRISCOLL 7 5
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: GRADES 9 TO 16 PREFERRED
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MADDI JOHN MANNING JNR 2 0 €300
2 BON COMOTION SEAMUS QUILL 4 0 €100
3 CALM LOUIS NOREEN McSWEENEY 1 0 €60
4 TOMS THE MAN FINBAR QUILL JNR 5 5 €40
99 BLUE RUSSIAN JOHN SHANAHAN 6 5
99 CD'S BOY TADHG MURPHY 3 0 P/U
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Website Security Test