The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore - Saturday 2nd September 2017


Annaghmore - Saturday 2nd September 2017

Date: 02/09/2017 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: HEAT 1 GRADE F PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN JIMMY CHRISTY FORAN 3 0 WIN 2.02.3 £260
2 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI MC NULTY 4 0 1L 2.02.5 £80
3 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 6 0 3L 2.03.1 £40
4 MYSTICAL CARBS EUGENE HANSON 1 0
5 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSIN 8 0
6 BLACKFIELD JUDY KEITH MC CULLOUGH 7 0
7 ENDOFTHELINE DAMIEN HOLIAN 5 0
8. WEST END DANCER BILLY BASSETT 9 0
9 THE BOLT KEITH CARLIN 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: HEAT 2 GRADE F/E PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB CYMRO SIMON DUGGAN 4 10 WIN 2.01.8 £260
2 POTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 5 10 1L 2.02.0 £80
3 COALFORD OLLIE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 2L 2.02.4 £40
4 LYONS SUPER NOVA GRACE KELLY 2 0
5 BROTHER JOE CHRISTY FORAN 1 10
6 WEARVALLEY MATTIE WAYNE SWINDLE 1 0
7 DAKTAR NEILL MC DERMOTT 6 10
N/R FAIRDAYS WESTERN KEVIN COREY 3 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: HEAT 3 GRADE D,C,B,A & A1 PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VYRNWY SADDLEPAN CATHAL DONNELLY 1 20 WIN 2.02.5 £260
2 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 30 1L 2.02.7 £80
3 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 1 40 2L 2.03.1 £40
4 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 10
5 VYRNWY TERROR MARK REA 1 0
6 HEART OF STEEL NIGEL QUIGLEY 2 10
N/R PANDER DIAMOND NEVILLE MARTIN 1 30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G/G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NIGHT SKATER TOMMIE BEATTIE 1 0 WIN 2.03.7 £260
2 CREDIT CRUNCH KEITH MC CULLOUGH 1 10 3L 2.04.3 £80
3 PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 4 10 HEAD 2.04.3 £40
4 DERRY BEG SHANE GALLAGHER 2 10
5 HES GOT TALENT GREGORY DEAN 3 0
6 FOXFIELD TOM ADRIAN MC COY 3 10
7 SPRINGHILL BUCKS GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0
8 RHYDS PREMIER SCOTT HANNA 5 10
9 WESTERN CYMRU EDDIE DOHERTY 6 10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT 1.5MILE Reduced by 10Yards
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROMEO TRICASTIN RONAN NORTON 1 0 WIN 3.10.7 €600
2 UNIVERSE EXTREME MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 .5l 3.10.8 €300
3 VICHY DE MOEM ALAN RICHARDSON 1 100 4L 3.11.6 €200
4 SOLICITOR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 30 €50
5 TYPHEE NORTH LUCAS 1 10 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Daniel Welling Memorial Handicap Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 1 10 WIN 2.02.2 £300
2 VYRNWY SADDLEPAN CATHAL DONNELLY 1 30 2L 2.02.6 £125
3 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 3 0 1L 2.02.8 £75
4 PORTERSTOWN JIMMY CHRISTY FORAN 2 0
5 IB CYRMO NORTH LUCAS 2 10
6 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT GAVIN MURDOCK 1 40
7 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI MC NULTY 1 0
8 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 1 50
9 COALFORD OLLIE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 10
0
0
0
0
0