The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore - Saturday 23rd September 2017


Annaghmore - Saturday 23rd September 2017

Date: 23/09/2017 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: Heat 1 Christopher Dunne Memorial (Grade F)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Meadow Camden Mr Wayne Mc Nevin 1 0 Win 02:00:40 €350.00
2 Coalford Ollie (11) Mr Martin Loughran 7 0 0.5L 02:00:50 €100.00
3 Meadowbranch Milli (12) Mr Noel Ryan 2 0 2 02:00:90 €50.00
4 The Governor Mr Marcus McAleer 6 0 0.5L 02:01:00
5 No Big Deal (11) Mr Patrick Kane(Jnr) 8 0 5L 02:02:00
6 Lyons Super Nova Ms Grace Kelly 5 0 3 02:02:60
7 Credit Crunch (08) Mr Keith McCullough 3 0 1.5L 02:02:90
8 Earnies Umpire (14) Mr Matthew O'Reilly 4 0 1.5L 02:03:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 2 Christopher Dunne Memorial (Grade F & E)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Meadowbranch Roman (13) Mr Billy Roche 5 0 Win 02:02:00 €350.00
2 Fairdays Western Mr Mark Kane 1 10 2L 02:02:40 €100.00
3 Amy Camden (12) Mr Ricky Hanson 2 0 5L 02:03:40 €50.00
F Endoftheline [07] Mr Damien Holian 4 0 00:00:00
PU Kick On (13) Mr Joesph Caffrey 7 0 00:00:00
WD Lucky Cam Mr Gregory Dean 6 0 00:00:00
F Maximus Lad [09] Mr Patrick Kane (Jnr) 2 10 00:00:00
NR The Bolt [07] Mr Keith Carlin 3 0 00:00:00
F West End Dancer Mr Billy Bassett 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 3 Christopher Dunne Memorial (Grade E)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Meadowbranch Ideal (12) Mr John Richardson 3 0 Win 02:02:00 €350.00
2 Ontop Jeremes Jet (12) Mr Patrick Kane (Jnr) 4 0 1L 02:02:20 €100.00
3 Pan Cam Drift Mr Luke Kelleher 6 0 1L 02:02:40 €50.00
4 Porterstown Jimmy Mr Christy Foran 5 0 0.75L 02:02:55
5 Mystical Carbs [09] Mr Eugene Hanson 2 0 1.75L 02:02:80
6 Mahogany Montana [09] Mr Mark Kane 1 0 1L 02:03:00
7 Daktar Mr Keith Carlin 7 0 6L 02:02:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 4 Christopher Dunne Memorial (Grade D & C)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Im Impartial too (09) Mr Bernard Nicholson 3 10 Win 02:00:30 €350.00
2 Rhyds Rambler Mr Eoin Joyce 6 0 0.25L 02:00:30 €100.00
3 Porterstown Courage (12) Mr Walter J. Stewart 4 0 NK 02:00:30 €25.00
3 Tarawood CJ Mr Jonathan Dunne 1 0 NK 02:00:30 €25.00
5 Sarhs Gift (12) Mr John Richardson 3 0 0.5L 02:00:40
6 IB Cymro Mr Billy Roche 5 0 1L 02:00:60
7 McCoy Mr Derek Jennings 7 10 4L 02:01:40
8 Camden Kofi Mr Cathal Kerrigan 2 0 2L 02:01:80
9 Lakeview Rapido Mr Ownie McGrory 8 10 7L 02:03:20
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Heat 5 C. Dunne Memorail (Grade C, B, A, A1)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Porterstown Road [09] (USA) Mr Jonathan Dunne 8 30 Win 02:00:80 €350.00
2 Newtown Rock (USA) Mr Alan Wallace (Snr) 5 10 7L 02:02:20 €100.00
3 West End Pro (11) Mr Billy Roache 2 0 1L 02:02:90 €50.00
4 Streamside Star (12) Mr Eoin Joyce 7 20 5L 02:03:90
5 Pander Diamond Mr Mark Kane 3 10 3L 02:04:50
6 Camden Coreone [08] Mr Matthew O'Reilly 4 10 1L 02:04:70
7 Heart Of Steel (10) Mr Nigel Quigley 1 0 6L 02:05:90
8 Springhill Jaz Mr Cathal Donnelly 6 10 2L 02:06:10
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Belmont Stables Grade G & G1 Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Night Skater (13) Mr Martin Loughran 1 10 Win 02:01:00 €350.00
2 New London Hanover (13)(USA) Mr John Richardson 2 10 1L 02:01:20 €100.00
3 Triplicity (14) Mr Jonathan Dunne 1 0 1.5L 02:01:50 €50.00
4 Chinatown Jess Mr Gabriel McDonagh 3 0 5L 02:02:50
5 Springhill Bucks (12) Mr Billy Roche 2 0 3L 02:03:10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: Annaghmore Bookmakers Grade G1 Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Foxfield Tom (12) Mr Aidan Mc Coy 2 0 Win 20:05:60 €350.00
2 Derrybeg (12) Mr Shane Gallagher 1 0 0.5L 02:05:70 €100.00
3 Western Cymru Mr Eddie Doherty 3 0 2.5L 02:06:20 €50.00
4 Rhyds Premier Mr Scott Hanna 4 0 2L 02:06:60
5 Mr Jangles Mr Andy Mc Taggart 5 0 7L 02:08:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: James Stewart Memorial Cup FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Kickass Katie (12) Mr John Richardson 7 0 Win 01:56:70 €600.00
2 Porterstown Chris Mr Jonathan Dunne 2 0 0.5L 01:56:80 €250.00
3 Springhill Biscuit [06] Mr Martin Loughran 1 0 5L 01:57:80 €150.00
4 Rhyds Boots [08] Mr Simon Duggan 6 0 0.25L 01:57:80
5 Astounding (07) Mr Alex Patterson 4 0 3L 01:58:40
6 Vyrnwy Saddlepan (08) Mr Brendan O'Brien 5 0 5L 01:59:40
NR Bath Lane [10](10) Mr Joesph Caffrey 3 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: Christopher Dunne Memorial Consolation Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Tarawood CJ Mr Jonathan Dunne 0 Win 02:00:50 €500.00
2 Pan Cam Drift Mr Luke Kelleher 0 2.5L 02:01:00 €150:00
3 West End Pro (11) Mr Billy Roche 0 NK 02:01:00 €50.00
3 Porterstown Courage (12) Mr Walter J.Stewart 0 NK 02:01:00 €50.00
5 Porterstown Jimmy Mr Christy Foran 0 0.5L 02:01:10
5 Streamside Star (12) Mr Eoin Joyce 0 NK 02:01:00
6 Amy Camden (12) Mr Ricky Hanson 0 5L 02:02:10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: Christopher Dunne Memorial Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Porterstown Road [09] (USA) Mr Jonathan Dunne 0 Win 02:02:00 €4000.00
2 Ontop Jeremers Jet (12) Mr Patrick Kane (Jnr) 0 HD 02:02:00 €1500.00
3 Im Immpartial too (09) Mr Bernard Nicholson 0 NK 02:02:30 €500.00
4 Meadowbranch Ideal (12) Mr John Richardson 0 1.5L 02:02:30
4 Rhyds Rambler Mr Eoin Joyce 0 1.5L 02:02:60
5 Coalford Ollie (11) Mr Martin Loughran 0 1L 02:02:80
6 Meadow Camden Mr Wayne Mc Nevin 1 0 0.75L 02:02:90
7 Meadowbranch Roman (13) Mr Billy Roche 0 1L 02:03:10
8 Fairdays Western Mr Mark Kane 0 0.5L 02:03:20
0
0
0
0
0