The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore - Saturday 19th May 2018


Annaghmore - Saturday 19th May 2018

Date: 19/05/2018 | Track: Annaghmore

Stewards Report Annaghmore Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old Grade G, G1 & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 1 0 Win 03:22.4 €500
2 ELTON DE KEROSAY PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 1.25 03:22.6 €250
3 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 1 10 15.25 03:25.6 €120
DQ ESLES DU BOCAGE BILLY ROCHE 1 30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ONE COOL TOUCH AIDAN CAFFREY 1 10 Win 02:01.6 €300
2 TOM WOOD RONAN NORTON 3 10 10.75 02:03.7 €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH DUCHESS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 11.25 02:05.9 €50
4 CHINATOWN JESS GABRIEL McDONAGH 4 10 0.75 02:06.0
5 LADYFORD JIM WALTER STEWART 1 0 1 02:06.2
6 MR JANGLES ANDY McTAGGERT 2 10 24 02:11.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT Grade F (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 Win 03:14.2 €650
2 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 1 0 2.75 03:14.7 €325
3 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 0.5 03:14.8 €250
4 BLANPAIN LE FOL GABRIEL McdONAGH 4 0 5.5 03:15.9 €120
5 UNIVERSE EXTREME BERNARD GRENDON 5 0 0.5 03:14.9 €60
6 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 6 0 1.75 03:15.1 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MAHOGANY DREAMER RONAN NORTON 1 0 Win 02:02.6 €300
2 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 2 30 9.75 02:04.6 €100
3 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 3 30 0.75 02:04.7 €50
4 MOCHART PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 Nose 02:04.7
5 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 1 30 1.25 02:04.9
6 MEADOWBRANCH KIKI STEPHEN McHUGH 1 10 15 02:07.9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CKEPLER D'AMOS SEAN KANE 1 0 Win 03:14.4 €700
2 DEVOUMENT ABSOLU ANDY McTAGGERT 3 0 3.5 03:15.1 €350
3 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 20 1 03:15.3 €275
4 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 40 0.5 03:15.4 €120
DQ CALYPSO DES COUDRE SIMON DUGGAN 1 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B & A1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE STEWART 1 30 Win 02:01.4 €300
2 CAMDEN TINO GAVIN MURDOCK 1 10 1.25 02:01.6 €100
3 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 2 10 1.75 02:01.9 €50
4 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 5 02:02.9
5 IM IMMAPRTIAL TOO BERNARD GRENDON 1 0 2.75 02:03.4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade D & A2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 1 80 Win 03:11.8 €750
2 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 1 0 1.75 03:12.1 €375
3 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 4 0 Hd 03:12.1 €120
4 COOL MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 6.5 03:13.4 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test